2021 CPA/PAC Individual Contributors

The Florida CPA/PAC recognizes and thanks the following FICPA members for their individual contributions. Their support helps make it possible for the PAC to engage in elections for pro-CPA candidates running for the Florida Legislature each election year. Most importantly, due to their commitment to the profession, these supporters have ensured that the PAC will have the resources needed to help re-elect the three CPAs currently serving in the legislature. Again, we thank these members for their investment in the PAC's success.


Trendsetter/Pacesetter 

Ignacio J. Abella 

Mike U. Akwue 

Carshena T. Allison 

Ernest N. Almonte 

Domingo A. Alvarez 

Ashley Andren 

Yvette N. Aubin 

Jeffrey E. Barbacci 

David G. Barbeito 

Nadia H. Batey 

Michael E. Batts 

Glenn A. Bedonie 

Bruce Berger 

Sheldon F. Bernau 

Kristin A. Bivona 

Derek Blakeslee 

Donna M. Bloomer 

Anthony M. Bragano 

John L. Brantley 

Michael S. Brault 

George D. Brewer 

Alvin L. Brown 

Stephen M. Bunch 

Justin D. Callow 

Ronit Canet 

Dr Valrie Chambers 

Yvonne M. Clayborne 

Reynolds J. Cochrane 

Marianela Collado 

Lena G. Combs 

Victor V. Coppola 

Jerome F. Cruitt 

Maureen DeCicco 

Katherine A. DeFilippo 

Peter V. DeSanctis 

Lydia C. Desnoyers 

Luis E. Diaz 

Richard A. Donner 

David A. Dorsey 

Stephen G. Douglas 

Julian D. Dozier 

Eduardo Duarte 

Kenneth O. Dudley 

Abigail F. Dupree 

Partner Thomas V. Durkee 

William H. Durkin 

Kimberly V. Dyson 

Margaret G. Edmiston 

Kathryn L. Ennis 

Joseph A. Epstein 

Scott D. Evaul 

David C. Fine 

Alan N. Finkelstein 

Delia F. Finnerty 

Lawrence R. Flaws 

Casey A. Fletcher 

Sylvia L. Fletcher 

Gary A. Fracassi 

Richard B. Franz III 

John K. Freeman 

Steven E. Fuller 

Patrick L. Gallagher 

Dennis K. Gallant 

Elizabeth Garrido 

Arlen S. Gay 

Mark T. Godwin 

Russell Goldberg 

Glenn H. Gopman 

Marianne E. Grabowski 

Jennifer B. Gunter 

C. Michael Halfast 

James A. Halleran 

Shelly M. Hamilton 

Joseph P. Handy 

Lindsey C. Hardee 

Allison J. Harrell 

Harry C. Harrell 

Daniel Henn 

Luis F. Hernandez 

Ira M. Herschbein 

Sheri Hoble 

David J. Hochsprung 

Paulette M. Holder 

Paul T. Horgan 

Kathryn K. Horton 

Christopher M. Howell 

Winston K. Howell 

William H. Hurst Jr. 

Jonathan S. Ingber 

Spencer A. Ingram 

Marilyn R. Jacobs 

Barbara J. Jagusztyn 

Gleeson P. Johnson 

Malcolm P. Johnson 

Keith A. Jowers II 

Kimberly A. Juda 

Stephen M. Kalifeh II 

Martin Kaye 

Jennifer K. Keller 

Patrick J. Kelly 

Michael J. Kierzynski 

Charles Krblich 

Steven B. Kreinik 

Jason K. Lafser 

Geraldine Lazarre 

Amada Lopez-Cantera 

Catherine H. Lorie 

Ruth A. Loubier 

Concetta R. Lupardo 

Erick S. Magno 

Anthony E. Marcus 

Gary J. Margolis 

Joseph V. Marullo Sr. 

Andrew J. Mason 

Katherine M. Maynard 

John P. Miller 

Joseph C. Moffa 

Ada E. Montano 

Patricia A. More 

Yolanda R. Nader 

Yamila Nelson 

Hiram D. Ocariz 

Key G. O'Keefe 

Evelyn F. Parkes 

Linda G. Parks 

Cecil Patterson Jr. 

Michael R. Pender Jr. 

Douglas Perreault 

Canita G. Peterson 

David A. Ralicki 

Mindy P. Rankin 

Josette M. Rappel 

Thomas F. Reilly 

Jaret P. Rice 

Juan F. Rivera Jr. 

Heber F. Rojas 

Peter L. Rosasco Jr. 

Michael L. Rosciam 

Todd M. Russell 

Melvin L. Sams IV 

Raskin Shah 

Richard L. Shapiro 

Brion L. Sharpe 

Alisa L. Sherman 

Jacob C. Shumacker III 

Regis M. Simasek 

W.G. Spoor II 

Stam W. Stathis 

Christopher P. Stemley 

Ben A. Stevens III 

Catherine J. Stout 

John H. Stroemer 

John Sundeman 

William G. Tapp 

Wendy Y. Terry 

James F. Thielen 

David J. Thomas III 

Daniela C. Thomason 

Ronald Thompkins 

Christopher M. Todd 

Laura J. Violante 

James H. Wade Jr. 

Alan M. West 

James R. White 

Terrell W. Witcher 

Steven R. Wright 


Committee of 100 

Jeffrey M. Aguiar 

Richard A. Amado 

Thomas A. Andrews 

Gerard A. Arsenault 

Kimberly H. Beaumont 

David Bergstein 

Joseph K. Bing 

John I. Bishop Jr. 

Shawne W. Blair 

Ann G. Blakeslee 

Aubrey Bourgeois 

Bonny Bowyer 

Kathleen E. Brothers 

Paul N. Brown 

Robert S. Buddy III 

Peter S. Burgess 

Deric V. Cablish 

Carlos M. Castellon 

Emmelina S. Ceguerra 

Randall T. Coleman 

Lillian M. Conrad 

Kristen M. Crawford 

R. Kevin Cross 

Cynthia S. D'Artagnan 

Beatriz De La Rua 

A Keith Dean CPA 

James H. Dixon Jr. 

Lee Draper III 

Laurel Dreyfuss 

Timothy J. Fadgen 

David J. Fasano 

George G. Fox 

Eric S. Friedfeld 

John F. Froehlich 

Luigi J. Fuoco 

Michael D. Futterman 

Jacqueline A. Gibbons-McIntosh 

Robert H. Gibson 

Irvin N. Gleim 

David J. Goodman 

Daniel B. Grossman 

Anne Marie Hicks 

Lisa R. Holbrook 

Michele M. Hoover 

Peter Howley 

Orlando Hoyos 

Anthony Hueston III 

RH Hunnings 

Richard S. Ingram Jr. 

Michelle L. Jackson 

Ronald E. Jackson 

Tarsha R. Jacobs 

Daryl A. Johnson 

Linda K. Johnson 

Timothy D. Kane 

Lawrence J. Kendzior 

Deborah L. Leonard 

Monica R. Leonard 

Albert D. Lopez 

James M. Luffman 

Robert J. Maya 

John J. McKnight Jr. 

Robert M. Melby 

Thomas A. Menchinger 

Mark R. Mutchnick 

Kristian N. Nenov 

Michael H. Novak 

Chris Oatis 

Joshua G. Owens 

Timothy D. Pappas 

Joseph A. Paul 

Russell L. Perkins 

Phillip W. Price Jr. 

Peter T. Pruitt Jr. 

William D. Pruitt Jr. 

David R. Ramos 

Barbara T. Rodriguez 

Sharon L. Roma 

Richard A. Romans 

Mary Lou Ruderman 

Felipe R. Ruiz 

John M. Sarris 

Reina L. Schlager 

Mark J. Schou 

Terry L. Seaton 

Raul O. Serrano Jr. 

Barbara A. Sloan 

Richard D. Smith 

Cheri Swain 

Carolyn C. Sweeney 

Bernardo C. Tacoronte 

John W. Taylor Jr. 

Alan M. Wagner 

Tyson P. Walters 

Nancy L. Watson 

Leslie A. Welsh 

Nanette N. Winzell 

Howard Zolin 

Steven J. Zucker 


Sustaining 

Kelly L. Abraham 

Donna S. Adams 

Richard Aguilar 

Heidi B. Allen 

Nicole B. Andrews 

Regina W. Baniakas 

Sheldon L. Barat 

Sidney Barclais 

Karen W. Barr 

Kathryn F. Barton 

Ray D. Bastin 

William F. Becker Jr. 

Alyssa L. Belcher 

Elizabeth S. Bloeser 

Karla J. Bodden 

Steven K. Borden 

Imre Borsanyi 

Jennifer L. Bucior 

Mark J. Burger 

Dalia Cantor 

Traci B. Cash 

Lawrence M. Cohen 

James P. Colonna 

Martha E. Cronk 

James D. Davidson 

Christopher M. Davis 

Lisa M. De La Pointe 

Kelly R. Dee 

Joseph A. DeMilia Jr. 

Brandon P. Doddo 

James K. Duerr 

Jay N. Edinger 

Michael M. Everett 

Leon W. Faris 

Sirkka S. Firley 

Bruce E. Frazey 

Richard A. Garcia 

Eleanor W. Gasi 

Joseph A. Genovese 

Adel J. Gonzalez 

Nestor L. Guillen 

Brian A. Hall 

Ronald A. Harris 

Michael S. Hayes 

Donna M. Heddlesten 

Kenneth R. Henry 

Christian Hernandez 

David A. Hexter 

Stephanie C. Gainey 

Forrest H. Hilton 

Letha B. Hinote 

Sherrill W. Hudson 

Birgit Hugel 

RH Hunnings 

Stewart W. Hurst 

William J. Hyatt 

Harry B. Jamieson 

Steven J. Johnson 

George A. Jones 

William Jones 

Jorge H. Jordan 

Edward M. Kaplan 

James T. Keefe 

Russell L. Kelton 

Tracey J. Kinker Gebert 

Jason H. Klein 

David A. Kofsky 

Daniel S. Kushner 

Coman Leonard III 

Seth M. Lipson 

Debra K. Lockwood 

Jorge J. Lopez 

Kenneth T. Marsh 

Joel F. Martineau 

Anthony C. Martinelli 

Deborah P. Mason 

Michelle D. McCann 

Leslie A. McElhinney 

Todd S. Menahem 

Rosaline N. Mendoza 

Julia E. Mercier 

Joel S. Miller 

Jeetesh D. Mistry 

Pamela J. Mullins 

Stephen L. Needleman 

Natasha O. Neuberger 

Paul C. Nick 

Jennifer Niebla 

John S. Olivari 

Laura S. Olszewski 

Laura Plotner 

Nancy H. Porter 

James J. Pulkowski 

Timothy P. Raines 

Melodie A. Rich 

Robert J. Ritzenthaler 

William T. Robinson 

William C. Ross 

Cheryl A. Salgado 

Carlos M. Samlut 

Glenn D. Saslow 

Sally A. Scala 

Cassandra A. Searle 

Lisa H. Seiffer 

Rose P. Shelley 

Charles M. Sincell III 

Cynthia C. Slack 

Gary G. Smith 

Charles W. Smithers Jr. 

Lisa L. Smithson 

Michele N. Stefanelli 

Keith M. Suckno 

Johnny P. Svajko 

Nancy B. Swift 

Kristine W. Taylor 

Barbara E. Teeling 

Robert F. Thomson II 

Rimma R. Tinel 

Ana M. Toca 

J S. Vermaas 

T Jay Vitarelli 

Misty L. Weinger 

Cedrick L. West 

Sophia C. West 

Constance C. Wiberg 

Mary Ann Wilson 

Karen L. Wiltsie 

Wilda G. Womer 

Robert R. Wott 

Roberta N. Young 

Mark J. Zand 


Active 

Miriam N. Abreu 

Leslie Adler 

Jose L. Alookaran 

Daniel R. Anderson 

Jeffrey L. Andrade 

Daniel P. Armstrong 

Janet S. Baldwin 

Jacqueline Baptiste 

Joseph B. Barnes 

Dennis W. Bartlett 

Thomas M. Bizzell 

Mary Braznell 

Jill H. Brickel 

Dianne K. Briery 

Joseph J. Buongiorno Sr. 

William R. Burke 

Hoa N. Burrows 

Henry M. Cairo 

Allison P. Carter 

Brian T. Carter 

Carlos A. Cerezo Jr. 

Marrillyn M. Chandler 

Mirta Chediak 

Robert S. Cheskes 

Tamara L. Cindrich 

Vincent R. Coello 

Daniel J. Cole 

Harold L. Covert 

Stacia M. Deitrich 

Michael J. DeMarie 

Richard M. Dotson 

Carol E. Dozier 

Jonathan El-Chalouhi 

Richard S. Fechter 

Norma Fernandez-Lucena 

Eric W. Filkins 

Michael V. Finuccio 

Frederick E. Fisher 

Milton G. Fisher 

Raquel B. Fontana 

William C. Fowler Jr. 

Ronald S. Friedman 

Frank R. Fusco 

Claudia K. George 

Anne E. Geraghty-Neal 

Sean M. Gerold 

Sheila B. Ginsberg 

Betsy A. Glickman 

Phyllis R. Graybow 

Herbert J. Greenlee Jr. 

Robert V. Grieb 

Kelsey A. Griffin 

John C. Guarino 

Eduardo A. Guernica 

Christopher J. Gulya 

Marshall D. Gunn Jr. 

Albert L. Haft 

Patricia K. Hagan 

Rex E. Harper 

Daryl E. Haupt 

Heidi L. Haye 

Nelson L. Hernandez 

Roger L. Heymann 

Christine E. Hill 

Sanford V. Howard Jr. 

Willie Howard Jr.  

Jason B. Jackson 

Casper J. Jacoby IV 

Elsa G. Johnson 

Laurie A. Johnson 

Rachel Johnson 

Diane M. Johnston 

Sorel Joseph 

Kristin A. Kalley 

Terri S. Kane 

Harold F. Keene 

Terry C. Keene 

Kolman Kenigsberg 

Robert W. Kidd 

Juliana M. Kierstein 

Jacob D. Kinsel 

Donald J. Kitaif 

Sheryl S. Kitaif 

Stuart A. Klein 

Susan C. Knapp 

Norman M. Kronstadt 

Valarie J. Law 

Kathryn M. Leavins 

Rodney P. LeBlanc 

Vincent U. Levito 

Geoffrey L. Lorah 

Charles A. Lota 

Victoria A. Loyola 

Douglas Maniscalco 

Joseph A. Manning 

Elizabeth C. Margolis 

Raymond F. Marin 

Sharon R. Martinelli 

Joan M. Mazurek 

Lynn A. McFadden 

Donna L. Mcginnis 

Elizabeth A. McMillan 

Marilu Mendoza 

Marianne Micco 

Frank A. Mortillo 

Karen L. Mosteller 

Timothy H. Myers 

Stephen R. Nelson 

Carl I. Nickel 

Joni L. Norton 

Lisa M. Oberdick 

Gwendolyn M. Ogden 

Solon F. O'Neal Jr. 

Shanna N. Pace 

Stephen B. Parent 

Matthew Parker 

Stanford A. Paul 

Steve R. Picha 

Vladimy Pierre-Louis 

Alice A. Posada 

Carlos Rivas Fanego 

Merrill I. Rosen 

Stephen G. Rosen 

Kathryn V. Ross 

Jennifer Ruffino-Cook 

Robert M. Rumsey 

Jane E. Rydberg Ryan 

Carlos A. Sabater 

John W. Schilthuis 

Raymond F. Schultheis 

Stephen M. Schwartz 

William S. Schwarz 

Steven Silverman 

Gladys C. Soteldo 

Alan M. Spertell 

Peter J. Steffens 

Harold P. Sullivan 

Christopher N. Thomas 

Kenneth L. Thomas 

Mario E. Toca 

Normand Tousignant 

Joseph B. Trepani 

Yohana M. Tuguta 

Andrew P. Tyack 

Adam A. Urban 

Marianna Vaughan 

Raymond E. Wasser III 

Sankey E. Webb III 

Andrew R. Webber 

Alison N. Wester 

Michael E. Wheeler 

John B. White Jr. 

Lawrence H. Whitfield 

Hugh Whyte 

Virginia L. Yeagle 

CPE sponsors

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants (FICPA) is registered with the National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (NASBA) as a sponsor of continuing professional education on the National Registry of CPE Sponsors. State boards of accountancy have final authority on the acceptance of individual courses for CPE credit. Complaints regarding registered sponsors may be submitted to the National Registry of CPE Sponsors through its website: NASBARegistry.org