The FICPA has 26 chapters, which are further grouped into six geographical regions, each of which have a representative. Each chapter elects its own officers, including chair, chair-elect, secretary and treasurer.

Atlantic Chapter


Chair
Jaime Medlicott

Chair-Elect
Eric Filkins

Chapter Director
Adam Ziffer

Chapter Director
Edward Kaplan

Chapter Director
George Young

Chapter Director
Serge D’Haiti

Chapter Director
Racquel McIntosh

Chapter Director
Alexandra Demosthenes

CPE Chapter Liaison
Laura Summers

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Secretary
Karen Bahn

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Alyssa Clark

Brevard County Chapter


Chair
Randy Coleman

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region IV Representative
Dan Henn

Secretary
Betty Gonzalez

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Charlie Holland Jr

Broward County Chapter


Chair
Kairis

Chair-Elect
Stacy Lerman

Chapter Director
Jay Vitarelli

Chapter Director
Cesar Cifuentes

Chapter Director
Brian Schlang

Chapter Director
Kristian Nenov

Chapter Director
Richard Jung

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Secretary
Lionel Nerette Jr

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Central Florida Chapter


Chair
Larry Herring

Chapter Director
Marty Prague

Chapter Director
John Coffey

Chapter Director
Lynda Dennis

Chapter Director
Tarsha Jacobs

Chapter Director
Gabriel Shibly

Chapter Director
Ryan Myers

Chapter Director
Scott Wagner

CPE Chapter Liaison
George Fender

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region IV Representative
Dan Henn

Secretary
Maida Calvert

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Sandra Vallejo

Emerald Coast Chapter


Chair
Will Jones

Chair-Elect
Brooke Boswell

Chapter Director
Ali Gorman

CPE Chapter Liaison
Chad Branson

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region I Representative
Mona Jackson

Secretary
Ana Goodman

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Susan Rimsa

Florida Keys Chapter


Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Gulf Coast Chapter


Chair
Chris Wailand

Chair-Elect
Chris Corneroli

Chapter Director
Lisa Stubeck

Chapter Director
Jesse Kohler

CPE Chapter Liaison
Shelly Parmet-Evans

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region III Representative
Bill Kaser

Secretary
Dan Raymond

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Jacksonville Chapter


Chair
Ryan Hayes

Chair-Elect
Keith Johnson

Chapter Director
Christine Derossett

Chapter Director
Leslie Welsh

Chapter Director
Jill D’Aquila Dr

CPE Chapter Liaison
Andrew Hetzel

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region II Representative
Kitty Jordan

Secretary
Patrick Kmieciak

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Anna Nielsen

Miami-Dade Chapter


Chair
Jimmy Miller Payan

Chapter Director
Syd Traum

Chapter Director
John Ebenger

Chapter Director
Nestor Caballero

Chapter Director
Enrique Llerena

Chapter Director
Jason Gudaitis

Chapter Director
Jonathan Baker

Chapter Director
Jeff Ardizon

Chapter Director
Cruz Gonzalez

CPE Chapter Liaison
Andrew Fierman

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region VI Representative
Jason Klein

Secretary
Rafael Schuck

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Rob Matt

Miami-Downtown Chapter


Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Mid-Florida Chapter


Chair
Isaida Tijerina

Chair-Elect
Sheila Bartczak

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region II Representative
Kitty Jordan

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
John Gibboney

Miracle Strip Chapter


Chair
Michael Dupree

Chair-Elect
Kimberly Fox

CPE Chapter Liaison
William Bane

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region I Representative
Mona Jackson

Secretary
Gretl Siler

Secretary
Olga Batt

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Lauren Laramore

North Central Florida Chapter


Chair
Poornima Srinivasan

Chair-Elect
Summer Weinhardt

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region II Representative
Kitty Jordan

Secretary
Claudia Rasnick

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

North Dade/South Broward Chapter


Chair
Washti Bajnath

Chair-Elect
Marie Rosier

Chapter Director
Raul Serrano Jr

Chapter Director
Gary Margolis

Chapter Director
Steven Samuels

Chapter Director
Chris Moreno

Chapter Director
Bonnie Mackey

Chapter Director
Alan Harriet

Chapter Director
Cheryl Balaban

Chapter Director
Jack Fintz

Chapter Director
Gina Masses-Valera

Chapter Director
Dave Roberts

Chapter Director
Nadine Olmann

Chapter Director
Winsome Anderson

Chapter Director
Carshena Allison

Chapter Director
Michael Barnett

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region VI Representative
Jason Klein

Secretary
Kristina Tinkler

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Matthew Slack

North Suncoast Chapter


Chair
Marcia Gilbert

Chair-Elect
Terri Dallaire

Chapter Director
Alice Sallman

Chapter Director
Timmi Barker

Chapter Director
Marianne Grabowski

Chapter Director
Misty Price

CPE Chapter Liaison
Laura Violante

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region III Representative
Bill Kaser

Secretary
David Dorsey

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Justin Callow

Wesley Fuglesang

Palm Beach Chapter


Chair
Rijab Omar

Chair-Elect
Allyse Carter

Chapter Director
Bill Washington Jr

Chapter Director
Craig Bachove

Chapter Director
Steven Hein

CPE Chapter Liaison
Stela Nacheva

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Secretary
Adina Bucur

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Barbara Strasdas

Treasurer
Heather Anstaett

Polk County Chapter


Chair
David Ramos

Chair-Elect
Matt Beeman

Chapter Director
Kathleen Coffman

Chapter Director
Jim Luffman

Chapter Director
Tim Hart

Chapter Director
Lisa Russo Solary

Chapter Director
Benjamin Fairchild

Chapter Director
Lance Schmidt

Chapter Director
Charles Brinton Jr

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region IV Representative
Dan Henn

Secretary
Paul Utter

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Daryl Johnson

Sailfish Chapter


Chair
Mark Brechbill

Chair-Elect
Andy Blum

Chapter Director
Ellen Holoway

Chapter Director
Will Schlitt

Chapter Director
Wayne Beyer Sr

CPE Chapter Liaison
Barth Satuloff

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Secretary
Amy Chappel

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Mari Huff

Sandspur Chapter


Chair
Jane Blasquez

Chapter Director
David Lemar Jr

Chapter Director
Pat McQuade

Chapter Director
Pat Thornton

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region III Representative
Bill Kaser

Secretary
Michael Morris

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Robert Shaw

South Dade Chapter


Chair
Mahesh Mirpuri

Chapter Director
Marty Forman

Chapter Director
Robert Rosenberg

Chapter Director
Nancy Soderholm

Chapter Director
Louis Feldman

Chapter Director
Ray Kulzick

Chapter Director
Hoa Burrows

Chapter Director
Consuelo Salcedo

Chapter Director
Kimberly Barrio

Chapter Director
Zahra Boroomandi

CPE Chapter Liaison
Eileen Mouly

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region VI Representative
Jason Klein

Secretary
Larry Aguero

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Ray Ishmael

Southwest Florida Chapter


Chair
Gladys Riccobono

Chapter Director
Paul Bernier

Chapter Director
Steven Davis

Chapter Director
Brenna Abbott-Marzucco

CPE Chapter Liaison
Matthew Muller

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region III Representative
Bill Kaser

Secretary
Stacy Carlson

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Veronica Larriva

Suncoast Chapter


Chair
Tom Ford

Chair-Elect
Jay Hill

Chapter Director
Kevin Sullivan

Chapter Director
Claude Hobbs Jr

Chapter Director
Denis DeMarino

Chapter Director
Ramona Trimble

Chapter Director
Chris Wardrum

Chapter Director
C-Lamt Ho

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Secretary
Anne Sullivan

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Cong Nguyen

Tallahassee Chapter


Chair
Stephen Roeder

Chair-Elect
John Kirk

Chapter Director
Lee Scarboro Jr

Chapter Director
Kathleen Brothers

Chapter Director
Stephanie Zottoli

Chapter Director
Rich Heitmeyer

Chapter Director
Delia Finnerty

Chapter Director
Jeannine Busch

Chapter Director
Hilda Morgan

CPE Chapter Liaison
Kristie DeBoer

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Designated Representative
Brian Machek

Region I Representative
Mona Jackson

Secretary
Paola Blackburn

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Elaine Sutter

Volusia County


Chair
Lillian Conrad

Chair-Elect
Emily Higgins

Chapter Director
Freddy Ruiz

CPE Chapter Liaison
Justyna Mueller

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region IV Representative
Dan Henn

Secretary
Jerome Cruitt

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Danielle Cinicolo

West Coast Chapter


Chair
Pam Levenstone

Chair-Elect
Chandra Clines

Chapter Director
Steven Janssen

Chapter Director
Kirsten Crame

Chapter Director
Jill McSpadden

CPE Chapter Liaison
Cedrick West

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region III Representative
Bill Kaser

Secretary
Kevin Riggs

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Jennifer Keller

West Florida Chapter


Chair
April Epperson

Chair-Elect
Bruce Davidson

Chapter Director
Jen Mostert

Chapter Director
Sheldon Bernau

Designated Representative
Mike Holland

Region I Representative
Mona Jackson

Secretary
Skye Hensley

Staff Liaison
Debra Kelly

Treasurer
Jeremy Ochoa