Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 192 new members during February.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ashley Abraham Cooper City Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Iona Chirila Gherman West Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Yenly Feijoo Wellington Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Katee Mathis Deltona Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jodi Salzman Loxahatchee Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Shawn Sebille Boca Raton Crowe LLP

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ray Bonhomme Satellite Beach Unknown Educational Institution
Lynda Borges Melbourne Keiser University
Jim Dlugasch Rockledge Ernst & Young LLP
Alex Greene Melbourne Florida Institute of Technology
Christopher Lott Palm Bay Florida Institute of Technology
Ian Pittman Melbourne Florida Institute of Technology

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Boutros Assaf Melbourne Keiser University
DNyjah Brown Miramar Broward College
Yesenia Cedeno Fort Lauderdale Keiser University
Jayzlin Dominguez Hialeah Broward College
Emily Farrell Lakeland Keiser University
William Gosnell Ft. Lauderdale MSL, P.A.
Katrina Keller Cole Deerfield Beach Keller & Co
Amy Meldeau Merritt Island Keiser University
Stecy Paul Hollywood Broward College
Melody Pereira Pompano Beach RSM US LLP
Tyler Vansant Clearwater Keiser University
Michelle Whyte Lauderdale Lakes Broward College

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Edwin Ayala Montverde University of Central Florida
Dani DeNicola Maitland Keith Altizer & Company, PA
Chabella Diaz Loxahatchee University of Central Florida
Ryan Edgington Altamonte Springs University of Alaska Anchorage Colg of Business & Public Policy
Brianna Gassman Oviedo University of Central Florida
Aixa Guevara Altamonte Springs Environmental Products Group
Sheslyn Gumbs Orlando University of Central Florida
Holly Hofstee Fort Pierce University of Central Florida
Teresa Jenkinson Ocala University of Phoenix-Orlando Central Florida Main Campus
Wyatt Jones Orlando McDirmit Davis & Company LLC
Tori Jung Orlando University of Central Florida
Bibi Khan Ocoee
Peggy Koller Eustis University of Phoenix
Luke Lehman Altamonte Springs University of Central Florida
Ryan Martin Winter Garden University of Central Florida
Daria Mitrofanova Altamonte Springs Keiser University
Saad Mouadden Winter Springs University of Central Florida
Zaira Portillo Orlando University of Central Florida
Chad Storm Oviedo University of Central Florida
Xueting Yin Longwood Seminole State College
Juan Zamora Jacksonville Keiser University

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gerta Bahja Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Davina Burns Maitland Matriarch CPA Firm, LLC
Victoria Le Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Courtney Miller Venice University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Clifford Nelson Lakewood Ranch Suncoast Behavioral Health Center
Nicole Peterson Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mitchell Dedek Tampa University of North Florida
Sherline Desulme Jacksonville Colorado Technical University
Ben Eales Jacksonville University of North Florida
Connor Ellis Jacksonville University of North Florida
Patty Gilreath Brunswick, GA King & Prince Seafood
Meghan Johnson Saint Johns
Brittany Kleffner Jacksonville
Hanna Malice Jacksonville University of North Florida
Melissa Manning Glen Saint Mary Melissa Manning, CPA
Grace McGriff Middleburg University of North Florida
Jim Metzger St Johns Lee, Hecht, Harrison
Sarah Stabio Jacksonville University of North Florida
Jakob Trask Jacksonville Beach University of North Florida

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Krystal Barrios Miami Beach Barry University
Justin Fernandez Miami Miami Dade College
Sarita Jaimes Naranja Keiser University

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Melissa Hyman Miami Gardens St Thomas University

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Anna Rudge Homosassa College of Central Florida
Stephan Silva Clermont
James Sorenson Vero Beach Rehmann Robson LLC

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lisa Bryant Lynn Haven
Anna Setterich Wewahitchka Florida State University
Kim Skibba Panama City City of Panama City Beach

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Katie Hubner Bay City University of Florida
Sweta Patel Gainesville J. J. Luckey & Company, CPAs
Josey St-Cyr Gainesville University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lisa El-Saieh Hollywood Topping, Kessler & Company

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bonnie Brenes St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Rick Dunn New Port Richey Keiser University
Joi James St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Barbara Jones Mohn Saint Petersburg Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Bridgett Lambers Saint Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Holly Markham St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Jamal Mickens St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Coleman Parks St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Dustin Sieff St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mark Cohen Boca Raton Daszkal Bolton, LLP
Mackenzie Inman West Palm Beach Keiser University - Flagship
Svetlana Schmidt Lake Worth Holyfield & Thomas, LLC
Quan Williams West Palm Beach Keiser University - Flagship
Jermaine Wilson West Palm Beach Keiser University
Carlos Ysaguirre Royal Palm Beach Holyfield & Thomas, LLC

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jackie Carlton Palm Harbor Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Logan Neel Saint John'S Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
John Woodward Winter Haven Polk Community College Foundation

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jolie Quinones Montenegro West Palm Beach Indian River State College
Crissie Tucker Ft Pierce Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Unduya Enkhbat Miami Florida International University
Ashley Krawczyk Lake Worth University of Miami
Maria Suarez Hialeah Florida International University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alisha Angeloff Bokeelia Markham Norton Mosteller Wright & Company, PA
Peyton Brugger York Ave Maria University
Bridgette Ferrier Fort Myers Leading Edge Companies
Ed Fisher Fort Myers Gartner, Inc
Katie Kennon Ave Maria Ave Maria University
Jaime Lancellot Naples Florida Gulf Coast University
Jocelyn Pickens Naples Hodges University
Ruth Ramirez Madrigal Naples Keiser University
Jamie Van Rinsvelt Mooresville Florida Gulf Coast University

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Angela Berthelot St Petersburg First Baptist Church of St Petersburg
Caroline Bloodworth St Petersburg
Hannah Crittenden Clearwater University of South Florida College of Business
Nichole Irish Largo University of South Florida College of Business
Joel Snook St Pete Beach Health Care District of Palm Beach County- Main Office
Lisa Vachon Largo Bollenback & Forret, PA, CPAs
Eddie Zurita Saint Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rho Auguste Tallahassee Florida State University
Maria Castro Miami Florida State University
Stephanie Chaisson Havana Florida State Board of Administration
Chad Clennan Orlando Florida State University
Reece Diloreto Tarpon Springs Florida State University
Valerie Ezcurra Longwood Florida State University
thigdon19@gmail Higdon Quincy Florida State University
Whittany Johnbaptiste Tallahassee Florida State University
Lindsey Law Jennings First Federal Savings & Loan
Jonathan Quiller Tallahassee Thomas Howell Ferguson, PA
Natalia Rementeria Pembroke Pines Florida State University
Sharlo Shetrompf Tallahassee Florida State University
Tan Wang Gainesville Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Victoria Guzman San Jose Bethune Cookman University
Briana McMahon Fairburn Bethune Cookman University
Oko Nelson Humble Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U - Student

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Emilie Bailey Indialantic University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Wade Baugher Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Wesley Bezerra Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
David Blasquez Lutz University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Clint Boyd New Port Richey Gulfside Healthcare Services, Inc
Rachel Brown Largo Keiser University
Taylor Burke Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Albert Cala Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Vanessa Carluccio Brandon University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jo Cervantes Plant City University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Sincerae Chambers Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Liz Chaves New Port Richey Gulfside Healthcare Services, Inc
Myth Cherian Valrico University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Lisandra Chirino Leal Tampa University of South Florida College of Business
Raidah Chowdhury Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Marianne Cruz Ramirez Tampa University of Tampa
Mary Daley Land O Lakes Gulfside Healthcare Services, Inc
Spundan Dave Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Timothy Desmond Homosassa Keiser University
Brendan Fritz Fort Myers University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Pamela Gamble Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Paola Garcia-Carvajal Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
David Garzon Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Kimberly Gomez Fruitland Park University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Gabriela Gonzalez Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Brandy Greenough Cape Coral
Jake Hall Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Nicole Helmen-Hendricks Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Francis Ikeokwu Jacksonville University of South Florida School of Accountancy
James Kamrad Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Grace Maranville Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Allison Maughn New Port Richey Gulfside Healthcare Services, Inc
Xue Mei Tampa Crowe LLP
Mark Murray Tampa RSM US LLP
Kelsey Nawman Clearwater Keiser University
Adam Osiason Tampa School Not Listed
Oswaldo Polo Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Yoceline Rincon Tampa Saint Leo University
Ketsiri Saengsri Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Sarah Silas Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Timothy Stokes Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Safiya Syed Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Edna Ubervil Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Demid Vasiliev Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Anna Villa Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Latasha Washington Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Joseph Webb Lutz University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Tiffany Williams Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Qian Yang Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Joe Young Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christa Childers Pensacola Hightower Law Firm
Kells Herrington Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Maria Thompkins Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Matt Hehl Monroe, MI Cooley Hehl Sabo & Calkins, PLLC
Tammie MacMullen Elgin, IL Devry-Keller School Of Management
Gina Plummer Chicago, FL School Not Listed
Barry Pulchin West Palm Beach, FL
Michael Rebarchak Birmingham, AL Warren Averett, LLC

Out of Country

 
Name City Firm
Michelle Allaire Montreal Michelle Allaire