Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 220 new members during February.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Evelyn Abad Miami Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Vasthy Dorsainvil Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Sukin Engelke Kam Palm City Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Emmanuela Jean-Baptiste Greenacres Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Umawati Singh Lake Worth Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gaell Francois Palm Bay Florida Institute of Technology
Maria Munoz Weston Florida Institute of Technology
Caleb Revills West Melbourne Southern New Hampshire University
Lorianne Stahl Cocoa Western Governors University
Patrick Wood Melbourne Space Coast Credit Union

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Andrea Awapara Plantation DeVry University
Christina Cabrera Ft Lauderdale Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Anne Cardozo Pembroke Pines Broward College
Martha Castillo Margate Broward College- North Campus
Patrick Daly Ft Lauderdale F3EA Holdings
Preeti Dhanigond Plantation Broward College
Kinsey Duclos Tamarac Broward College- North Campus
Kristin Dunbar Miramar Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits, LLC
Jennifer Espaillat Miramar Broward College
Jalissa Everett Hollywood
Sheyla Fernandez Miramar Broward College
Nichole Hayn New Port Richey Keiser University
Osman Leal Hollywood Florida Atlantic University
Caterin Lesmes Miramar Broward College
Bryttani McGee Plantation Bellows Associates, PA
Kseniya Potekhina Davie Broward College
Aaliyah Price Miramar Broward College
Fabiola Reyes Coral Springs Universal Property and Casualty Insurance Company
Jana Simmonds Orlando Kaplan University
Joyce Solis Miramar SR Technologies, Inc.
Aliyah Spiller Miramar Chauvet & Sons, LLC
Namitha Verughese Pembroke Pines GLSC & Company, PLLC
Morris Zeitoune Ft Lauderdale Crowe LLP

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kaelan Arias Pembroke Pines University of Central Florida Dixon School Of Accounting
Thiago Azevedo Winter Garden Vestal & Wiler, CPAs
Malcolm Brown Orlando University of Central Florida
Ashley Callahan Weston University of Central Florida
Carlo Candalla Logan Township, NJ Jacksonville College
Francisco Cano Orlando University of Central Florida
Vincent Coppola Palm Coast University of Central Florida
Michael DeMarco Lake Mary Seminole State College
Bob Farmer Clermont RSM US LLP
Sam Fowler Hollywood University of Central Florida
Dan Georges Boca Raton University of Central Florida
Allison Goyette Sebastian University of Central Florida
Reed Hacker Orlando University of Central Florida
Charles Hutchinson Tampa
Brian Jackson Orlando University of Central Florida
Taylor Jones Panama City Beach University of Central Florida
Doug Kersey Orlando University of Central Florida
Phillip Kish Debary Ernst & Young LLP
Christine Kretchik Groveland Valencia College District Office
Hannah Lee Palm Beach Gardens University of Central Florida
Andrea Leimer Winter Springs University of Central Florida
Marco Martinez Kissimmee University of Central Florida
Laura McPhee Apopka AdventHealth
Anila Mehdihassan Sanford University of Central Florida
Anh Nguyen Altamonte Springs University of Central Florida
Tran Nguyen Winter Park University of Central Florida
Eleni Pampoukis Orlando University of Central Florida
Ashley Paul Deland University of Central Florida
Na Phan Orlando University of Central Florida
Roberto Ramos Orlando Shores, Tagman, Butler & Company, PA
Kaitlyn Studdard Orlando University of Central Florida
Colleen Sweet Orlando University of Central Florida
Athalie Tran Rockledge BDO USA, LLP
Kevin Velazquez Orlando University of Central Florida
Wendy Vicente Winter Springs Devry-Keller School Of Management
Kayla Wegner Altamonte Springs University of Central Florida
Yunus Williams Orlando University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Virginia Hernandez North Arlington Northwest Florida State College
Alex Joya Crestview Liberty University

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Adam Bartz Naples Healthcare Network of Southwest Florida
Margaret Combs Venice Unknown Educational Institution
Elizabeth DeJong Venice University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Lyne Daphney Duperrier Bradenton University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Gina Hensley Parrish University of Maryland University College - Students
Katie Kroos-Roberts Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Estella Thompson Naples Healthcare Network of Southwest Florida

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Thomas Baty Jacksonville Assurance Dimensions Inc
Jonathon Bryson Atlantic Beach Fidelity National Financial, Inc
Emily Chavez Middleburg University of North Florida
Yuan Chen Jacksonville Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Steve Foreman Fleming Island US Navy
David Miles Ponte Vedra Beach
Chad Shultz Jacksonville
Marcia Thorne Jacksonville Liberty University
Kanokwan Tubuntoeng Jacksonville University of North Florida

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Wad Cineus Miami Florida International University
Luis Davila Doral Regal Tax Advisory Group, LLC
Nick Landera Coral Gables Appelrouth, Farah & Co, PA
Tally Liu Saratoga
Nervens Lubin Miami Miami Dade College
Marco Montilla Miami PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Chris Ortega Miami
Stephanie Rabeau Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Luis Manes Miami Kaufman, Rossin & Co, PA

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Suracha Mahawongsanun Panama City Florida State University

North Central Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Damien Galarza Tampa Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Steven Giarratano Land O' Lakes King & Walker, CPA's, PL
David Morales Tampa Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Andrew Welfel Lecanto Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mike Caruso Delray Beach
Ellen Misita Delray Beach City of West Palm Beach
Guadalupe Quintanar Resendiz Greenacres BDO USA, LLP
Jeanette Ramirez Brittman Port St Lucie Keiser University
Trudy Thomas Lake Worth SBA Communications Corp

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Matthew Baker Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Brianna Becker Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Ethan Brabo New Port Richey Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Faith Bresciani Sarasota Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Shyla Callahan-Pierce Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Joshua Chacon Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Ashley Dougherty Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
William Draper Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Ethan Esquivel Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Morgan Gannarelli Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Caroline Gardner Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Max Good Riverview Southeastern University
Bryce Gressani Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Ryan Hunt Lakeland Polk County Tax Collector
Abigail Joselyn Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Emily LaFlash Worcester Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Nancy Lanzillo Davenport
Shelby Lewis Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Julia Licona Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Marilyn Lorino Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Eric Martinez Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Cardo Nantes Winter Haven Southeastern University
Mariah Nichols Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Ryan Pase Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Ashley Taylor Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Jennifer Trejo Ft Meade Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Peter Villa Bartow

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jade Bohse Vero Beach Indian River State College
Kay Colburn Ft Pierce Keiser University
Amanda Davis Hobe Sound Indian River State College
Mandi Tate Port St Lucie Indian River State College
Eric Vogt Port St Lucie Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Faith Frawley Miami Florida International University
Camille Hines North Lauderdale Florida International University
Karina Perez Miami Crowe LLP

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Cathy Baker Ft Myers
Rick Burrock Estero
Emily Capone Hubbard Ave Maria University
Thomas Fickle Miami Florida Gulf Coast University
Chris Knox Cape Coral Keiser University Ft Myers
Melissa Marino Cape Coral Somero Enterprises, Inc
Zaira Medez Ft Myers Keiser University Ft Myers
Tami Raznoff Lehigh Acres Healthcare Network of Southwest Florida
Robert Zvolensky Cape Coral Florida Gulf Coast University

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Darla Agius St Petersburg CBIZ MHM, LLC
Dareena Burnett Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Nancy Fitzgibbons Tampa Spoor Bunch Franz
Katrina House Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Danielle Jason Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Eundria Kelley Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Anethia Sanders Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business
Vincent Wallace Tampa Saint Leo University School of Business

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alejandro Barnichta Miramar Florida State University
Yolain Cousar Tallahassee Leon County Clerk of Circuit Court
Rachel Francis Tallahassee Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare
Olivia Heinze Tallahassee
Shoaib Khan Tallahassee Florida State Board of Administration
Tyler Kolb Orlando Florida State University
Melinda Long Tallahassee Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Ryan Marlar Tallahassee State of Florida Auditor General
Jaylin Moor Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Sean Rosinksy Cooper City Florida State University
Alyssa Suarez North Palm Beach Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kevin Biscoe Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Keiara Burke Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Breona Butts Holly Hill Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U - Student
TreQuan Council Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Lorenzo Davis Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Taylor Elton Deland Stetson University
Kelly Elysee Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Randy Hamm Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Aziza Hodae Deland Stetson University
Wayne Holmes Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Abby Jagos Orlando Stetson University
Gabrielle McClure-Nelson Ocala Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Patrick Moreland Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Michelle Price Deland Stetson University
Phatsimo Ruele Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Richard Santiago Deltona Chiquita Brands International
LaKishma Shaw Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Patience Tompkins Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Linda Ali Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Theresa Blanchard Riverview Enzymedica Inc.
Lorraine Boromei Odessa B2 Strategies, LLC
Jake Brewer Palm Harbor University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Chrissa Fellouzis Temple Terrace University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Karissa Flynn Chesterfield University of Tampa
Lana Gruzinova Odessa Mettler-Toledo International, Inc
Russell Kelley Plant City Saint Leo University School of Business
Christopher Klein Tampa Wish Farms
Erin Knight Plant City University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Nathan Lakomy Sarasota University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Alex Llauro St Petersburg University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Elizabeth Major Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Emily Mathieson Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Rosa Parra Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Cesar Perez Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Justin Robedeau Rockledge University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Karen Rosales Barrios Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Woodley Saint Juste St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Courtney Sniegowski Lutz Mettler-Toledo International, Inc
Brittney Starnes Plant City Keiser University
111832 Stoddart Lithia Indiana Wesleyan University
Canika Thompson Tampa Keiser University
Mimi Wong Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Zachary Toon Cantonment Liberty University

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Steven Carr Vacaville, CA
Nick Ede Tulsa, OK
Rina Hirsch Long Beach, NY Hofstra University
Doug Kositzke Omaha, NE Lurie LLP
Martin Luttkus Redondo Beach, CA Martin H. Luttkus, CPA
Paul McNally Scranton, PA Lackawanna College - Student
Kevin Winchester Waxhaw, NC

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.