Honoring Those Who Served

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A


Thank You.

The Florida Institute of CPAs is taking time to honor all who served for Veterans Day. We are indebted to your service in defending our great nation and the freedoms we cherish.

Don’t see your name? Click here to add your service information.

Name Branch Service Started Service Ended
Geoffrey Adams Army 1999 2006
Paul Adams Marine Corps 1965 1968
Douglas Aiosa Coast Guard 1980 1984
Ron Albert Army 1967 1969
Ted Alden Navy 1974 2004
Bill Allen Marine Corps 1957 1962
Ana Alvarez Marine Corps 1989 1993
Brad Anderson Air Force 2001 2005
Mike Anderson Army 1968 1972
Jim Attkisson Army 1965 1969
Bill Averett Army 1971 1973
Richard Axelberg Army 1966 1969
Jud Baggett Army 1962 1982
Gary Bailey Air Force 1992 1996
Lee Bakalarski Navy 1982 2009
Doug Baker Marine Corps 1973 1975
Jose Baluja Army 1998 2002
Harry Bandemer Navy 1944 1946
Jacqueline Baptiste Air Force 1985 1992
Gary Barat Navy 1969 1971
Steve Barry Navy 1963 1986
Bill Beasley Air Force 1969 1971
Stanton Beazley Navy 1977 1993
Herbert Becker Marine Corps 1973 1974
Tom Behan Air Force 1970 1976
Sebastian Behnke Army 1999 2000
David Beidel Air Force 1974 2002
Lew Belcourt Air Force 1954 1956
Harold Bennett Air Force 1969 1973
Joseph Bergeron Navy 1969 1976
Jeffrey Berliner Air Force 1966 1970
John Berry Navy 1961 1965
Tom Bizzell Army 1962 1966
Phil Blake Navy 1958 1963
Henry Blakiston Navy 1967 1970
Jorge Blanco Marine Corps 1977 1981
Bill Blend Navy 1978 1985
Peter Bonitatibus Army 1967 1969
Neal Borter Army 2001 2009
BOB Brackett Navy 1972 1997
John Brantley Marine Corps 1965 1969
Sid Breman Navy 1964 1968
Seymour Bressler Army 1962 1964
Shelton Bridges Air Force 1961 1963
John Brietz Army 1963 1969
Rudy Bright Navy 1970 1976
Emmett Brock Marine Corps 1968 1973
Steve Brooks Navy 1970 1972
Mike Brooks Navy 1969 1973
David Brower Navy 1967 1975
David Brower Navy 1966 1975
Dwight Brown Army 1968 1971
Pete Brown Army 1967 1969
Alvin Brown Coast Guard 1952 1955
Al Brunette Army 1954 1969
Harvey Burger Navy 1962 1968
Robert Burke Army 1970 1991
Shelly Burman Army 1962 1966
Lavon Burnam Army 1969 1971
Shelly Burns Navy 1978 2001
Ed Busch Army 1971 1974
Gerry Busch Navy 1971 1978
Maureen Butler Army 1986 1992
Chuck Cairnes Navy 1966 1971
Clifford Calderwood Air Force 1967 1994
William Caler Army 1969 1970
Arthur Cappella Navy 1968 1971
Franz Capraro Army 1964 1966
Brian Caputo Army 1982 2004
L B Carpenter Navy 1967 1973
Amy Carrillo Army 1987 1990
Howard Carroll Army 1966 1974
Rick Carroll Army 1972 1974
Bill Casey Navy 1961 1965
Mae Chapman Air Force 1981 1987
Peter Chase Air Force 1967 1971
Curtis Chastain Army 1975 1977
Marc Chesser Army 1968 1970
Cesar Cifuentes Navy 1995 1998
Doug Cohen Army 1971 1973
Ron Cole Marine Corps 1983 1995
Randy Coleman Navy 1977 1983
Rich Confessore Air Force 1960 1967
Paul Connealy Army 1974 2004
Jackie Conrecode Army 1982 1985
Wayne Coody Army 1969 1970
Paul Cooper Army 1969 2007
Leonard Costin Navy 1962 1974
Don Cox Air Force 1966 1969
Tom Cox Army 1960 1962
Mike Crook Army 1969 1973
John Crowley Navy 1971 1975
Buddy Culbreth Air Force 1960 1964
Anthony Cunha Marine Corps 1995 1999
Ron D'Haeseleer Army 1969 1971
Greg Dailer Army 1965 1968
Jim Danielski Army 1967 1969
Sean Dannelly Marine Corps 1991 1995
Mike Daugherty Navy 1961 1986
John Daus Army 1970 1972
Alan Davidson Army 1971 1971
Larry Davis Air Force 1961 1966
Richard Davis Army 1972 1974
Mike Davis Army 1969 1971
Gordon Davis Army 1953 1955
Fred Deeb Army 1963 1969
Art DeLozier Air Force 1969 1973
Steve Dohan Army 1971 1977
Mike Dolce Air Force 1967 1971
Timothy Donovan Army 1992 1999
Nelson Dort Army 1965 1968
Nadine Dorval Air Force 2009 2015
Pat Dougherty Army 1965 1968
Patrick Dougherty Marine Corps 1984 1992
Bill Dresback Army 1970 1972
Randy Dunmire Army 1976 1979
Bob Eckenroth Air Force 1970 1974
Jack Edelman Navy 1952 1954
Mabry Edwards Air Force 1967 1973
Don Eisenberg Coast Guard 1956 1960
Jack Eisenga Marine Corps 1977 1980
Seth Ellis Army 1974 1977
Augustine Enofe Navy 1987 1991
Ted Erck Army 1975 1983
Marlin Evenson Navy 1973 1977
Andrew Ewanyk Army 1968 1971
Henry Ewen Air Force 1972 1973
Leon Faris Army 1970 1976
George Fender Army 1959 1962
Doris Fenner Air Force 1945 1985
Candido Fernandez Marine Corps 1969 1975
Nicole Fife Air Force 2002 2005
Christopher Flager Air Force 1969 1972
Bob Flowers Air Force 1962 1966
Dennis Flynn Air Force 1963 1969
Craig Folk Army 1969 1971
Henry Forer Army 1958 1963
Eric Frantsvog Marine Corps 1993 1997
Skipp Fraser Army 1957 1962
Debbie Funkhouser Air Force 1973 1975
Federico Garcia Army 1970 1972
Alex Garcia Army 2010 2014
Mark Gayol Marine Corps 2003 2011
Josh Geib Army 1995 2002
Michael Glass Army 1972 1974
Marty Glickstein Coast Guard 1966 1972
David Goddu Army 1993 1997
Barrie Godown Army 1969 1972
Stan Goeckel Navy 1969 1973
Leon Goldsmith Air Force 1989 1991
Al Goldwasser Army 1975 1979
Bill Gorman Navy 1969 1974
Randy Graetz Army 1984 1987
Tim Griffiths Navy 1969 1972
Dale Grimm Army 1966 1968
Thomas Guarino Army 1969 1975
Al Haab Air Force 1948 1952
Rick Hall Air Force 1971 1976
Mark Hamilton Army 1970 1976
Murray Hamilton Army 1993 1997
Russ Hamlin Army 1961 1964
Murray Hamner Navy 1957 1961
Ed Hanna Army 1954 1956
Carl Hansen Army 1970 1976
Cobb Harbeson Army 1966 1972
Harry Harrell Air Force 1960 1963
Ginny Harris Air Force 1981 1991
Allen Harris Army 1969 1970
Alan Harrison Navy 1967 1970
Richard Hawkshead Army 1970 1973
Dennis Healey Marine Corps 1966 1968
Charlene Heard Air Force 1983 1989
Richard Henneforth Army 1963 1966
Tom Hewitt Marine Corps 1996 2003
April Hicks Army 1977 1981
David Higgins Army 1965 1967
Darryl Hinkle Army 1969 1972
Stuart Histon Army 2000 2003
Rick Hoagland Air Force 1985 1989
Shelly Hoffman Army 1964 1970
Dave Holland Air Force 1969 1974
Charlie Holland Army 1968 1980
Richard Holtz Army 1970 1972
Harry Honan Air Force 1975 1979
Mike Howell Air Force 2008 2012
Alan Huerth Navy 1977 1995
Evan Hume Army 1970 1971
Gary Humlack Air Force 1961 1965
Randy Humphrey Army 1970 1971
Mike Hurd Army 1966 1972
Kevin Hurtgam Marine Corps 1971 1973
Jonathan Ingber Navy 1967 1970
David Isley Navy 1972 1976
Larry Jaffe Air Force 1954 1957
Jack Jaiven Army 1968 1970
Denine Jankowski Air Force 1986 1993
Ernie Janvrin Air Force 1966 1987
Ken Jarvis Army 1987 2000
Steve Jennelle Army 1972 1977
Tom Jennings Navy 1956 1959
Darrell Jensen Air Force 1978 1982
George Johnson Army 1968 1969
Malcolm Johnson Army 1963 1969
Bob Johnson Navy 1951 1955
Brad Jones Army 1987 1996
Bill Jones Army 1976 1979
Bill Jordan Navy 1962 1986
Joe Joseph Army 2009 2013
Jeff Kaplan Marine Corps 1967 1970
Garry Karsner Navy 1968 1995
Marty Katz Army 1968 1974
Ken Katzman Army 1966 1968
Howard Keefe Army 1955 1969
Harold Keene Air Force 1952 1974
Ed Kelly Navy 1965 1974
Larry Kendzior Army 1971 1975
Ron Kern Navy 1963 1968
David King Air Force 1968 1972
Larry King Army 1967 1970
Suresh Kissoon Air Force 2000 2004
Pat Knipe Army 1962 1964
Elaine Knowles Army 1983 1983
Dennis Koffler Army 1967 1971
Ben Korbly Army 1968 1970
Art Kramer Army 1955 1957
Allan Kruger Army 1968 1974
Robert Kuhn Army 1968 1971
Burt Lamont Army 1966 1968
Raymond Land Air Force 1965 1971
Jim Landon Marine Corps 1966 1972
Joe Lania Navy 1974 1977
Erika Lariosgrimaldi Army 2009 2013
Jan Larson Army 1968 1969
Terrel Lavergne Navy 1967 1972
Nick Lebredo Navy 1981 1993
Mel Lechner Navy 1958 1960
Dennis Lenhart Air Force 1957 1959
Russell Lentz Army 1970 1972
Alan Levitas Army 1968 1974
Kip Lewis Army 1967 1973
John Livingston Air Force 1964 1968
Tom Lopez Marine Corps 1950 1952
Fred Lugar Navy 1965 1969
Rob Lyons Navy 1964 1970
Kevin MacBeth Army 2000 2004
Bill MacDonald Air Force 1955 1959
Steve Macy Army 1970 1973
John Madden Air Force 1961 1969
Mark Makara Army 1984 1988
Bob Marconi Army 1966 1974
Scott Marhoefer Army 1969 1971
Rudy Markham Army 1968 1970
Gary Marr Army 1969 1975
Leo Marsocci Air Force 1969 1972
William McClatchey Army 1952 1953
Gary McConnell Navy 1966 1970
Grady McDaniel Army 1966 1969
Mac McGuire Air Force 1985 1989
Randy McKean Marine Corps 1961 1967
John McKenna Army 1972 1994
Charlie Meeks Army 1974 1977
Jerry Mehlich Army 1962 1965
Armando Mendive Army 1967 1972
Paul Metts Navy 1960 1974
George Meyer Navy 1964 1970
Bob Miller Army 1968 1971
Irving Mishkin Air Force 1946 1949
Fred Monett Navy 1955 1957
Bill Mooningham Army 1968 1970
Ron Moore Army 1969 1970
Dave Moore Army 1969 1973
Tony More Army 1955 1957
Vincent Morelli Army 1965 1968
Willie Morgan Army 1980 2013
Tony Morris Army 1966 1972
Dan Moylan Marine Corps 1966 1970
Brian Murphy Air Force 1985 1989
Steve Musco Navy 1966 1969
Patty Myers Air Force 1988 2011
Joe Namath Army 1968 1970
Roy Nash Army 1966 1969
Pat Nelson Air Force 1977 1983
Mark Nemet Army 1969 1972
Kristian Nenov Marine Corps 2000 2004
Jim Newill Air Force 1954 1958
Dick Nivison Air Force 1953 1957
Harry Offutt Marine Corps 1954 1957
Frank Olney Army 1970 1971
Peter Osterman Coast Guard 1970 1981
Cef Otero Air Force 1974 1978
Peter Parisi Army 1963 1965
Bill Partlow Air Force 1974 1977
Robert Passarelli Air Force 1980 1985
Mark Patrick Army 1971 1974
Pat Patterson Air Force 1963 1967
Manuel Pelati Morales Army 1981 1990
Deborah Pelt Air Force 1979 2000
Rafael Perez Army 2009 2012
Mitchell Perin Navy 1965 1969
Fred Peters Army 1968 1970
Garrett Pettingell Army 1976 2004
Tim Phillips Marine Corps 1971 1973
Lorna Pierce Army 1982 1986
James Polley Navy 1962 1967
Scott Preacher Army 1966 1968
Gary Previts Army 1965 1967
Tony Pruna Army 1985 1989
Jeffrey Puma Air Force 1967 1971
Harry Rabb Air Force 1969 1979
Roy Raker Army 1968 1971
David Ralicki Navy 1967 1971
Jorge Ramirez Army 1978 1992
Pete Ratowski Air Force 1967 1968
Michael Ray Navy 1989 1994
David Reali Army 1985 1995
John Reaves Army 1959 1960
Dwight Reeves Army 1967 1970
Leon Rehak Air Force 1970 1976
Tom Reilly Air Force 1966 1971
Larry Rice Air Force 1992 1996
David Ricksecker Navy 1975 1995
John Rife Army 1943 1946
Tom Risalvato Air Force 1972 1978
Eric Robinson Navy 1988 1996
Ray Rodriguez Army 1966 1968
Ron Rogozinski Army 1969 1971
Carlos Roman Army 1980 1996
Gary Rosenthal Navy 1970 1972
Mike Rubenstein Air Force 1967 1971
Dennis Rubey Army 1966 1969
Fina Russell Navy 1994 1997
Matthew Rzepa Marine Corps 2003 2008
Dwain Sanders Army 1967 1970
Marc Sasser Air Force 1974 1978
Scott Sauer Army 1986 1993
Bernie Schinder Army 1958 1961
Jerry Schine Air Force 1945 1946
Saul Schmelzer Army 1966 1969
Jack Schrenker Navy 1958 1960
Ray Schultheis Army 1971 1995
Terry Schultz Air Force 1969 1972
Barry Shaw Army 1968 1970
Fred Sheets Army 1969 1997
George Shierling Air Force 1963 1966
Kurt Showalter Navy 1981 1991
Leonard Shubitz Army 1965 1967
Michael Simms Army 1984 1989
Leroy Sinkfield Army 2002 2008
Jim Sinn Army 1966 1986
Benson Skelton Air Force 1953 1955
Mike Skidd Army 1970 1978
Jim Slate Air Force 1968 1972
Greg Smith Air Force 1964 1968
Janette Smith Army 1981 1983
Rick Smith Army 1965 1968
Jack Snay Army 1958 1964
Frank Snell Navy 1969 1972
Gary Solamon Army 1984 1987
Doug Sonier Marine Corps 1967 1969
Hy Spilfogel Army 1943 1946
Bill Spinelli Navy 1987 2010
Harvey Stahl Army 1951 1954
Richie Stanchak Air Force 1968 1969
Jerry Stanford Marine Corps 1960 1965
Vern Stille Air Force 1965 1969
Art Stites Navy 1951 1955
Ken Stoff Army 1987 1995
Bill Strahan Army 1965 1969
Chuck Strattan Air Force 1957 1965
Chuck Strattan Air Force 1957 1955
Bernie Swichkow Army 1953 1954
Bettie Swilley Air Force 2001 2004
Bernie Tacoronte Marine Corps 1974 1978
David Tamila Army 1967 1969
Peter Tattersall Army 1968 1971
Van Taylor Air Force 1972 1976
Steve Tilley Air Force 1968 1972
R E Tonkinson Army 1957 1963
Norm Toombs Air Force 1969 1973
Bill Traer Army 1968 1970
Tom Triplett Army 1967 1969
Jim Unruh Army 1960 1963
Tom Unsworth Air Force 1968 1974
Paul Unsworth Navy 1992 2005
Wilber Van Scoik Navy 1951 1954
Bob Vanderbeck Air Force 1966 1970
Edmund Viele Marine Corps 1954 1957
Jim Wadsworth Air Force 1965 1969
Alan Wagner Marine Corps 1971 1975
Ben Walker Navy 1980 2001
Michael Wallace Navy 1993 1995
Brian Washington Army 2000 2013
Richard Watkins Air Force 1962 1988
Eddie Webb Air Force 1970 1979
Nat Wechsler Army 1953 1955
John Weipert Air Force 1975 1978
David Weissman Army 1965 1971
Dick Werner Marine Corps 1961 1965
David Westberry Air Force 1971 1973
Alan Westheimer Air Force 1966 1972
Rod White Air Force 1972 1974
Bill Wilcop Navy 1965 1968
Howard Willen Navy 1967 1973
Vern Williams Navy 1951 1955
Mike Willis Air Force 1990 1990
John WITMER Army 1968 1970
Larry Wolberg Army 1967 1969
Glen Wright Air Force 1971 1977
Ron Yelland Army 1985 2008
Jack Yesner Air Force 1967 1971
Doug Young Army 1960 1962
Basil Zaloom Army 1955 1958
Dave Zimmer Army 1963 1965
Pat Zwolenski Army 1968 1998