Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 363 new members during October.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brian Allen Sunrise Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Julie Augustin Lake Worth Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Kristina Axtman Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Kendryk Boyd Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Danielle Burnhan Boca Raton University of Central Florida
Theresia Campbell North Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Sean Carr Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Heather Davie Loxahatchee Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Diane Donnelly Coral Springs Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Andrea Eftyvoulou Tequesta Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
James Fennelly Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Tiffany Hyatt Boca Raton Hinkle, Richter & Rhine, LLP
Julia Lockwood Deerfield Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Stella Matevosyan Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Barbara Moraes Wellington Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Ricky Murguia Coral Springs Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
William Newell Pompano Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Yulia Petukhova Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Alannah Rabich Eustis Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Mara Vega Pembroke Pines Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kimberly Myers Cocoa Health First, Inc

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tatiana Anakar Plantation
Adrienne Anderson Parkland WithumSmith + Brown, PC
Matt Bortis Ormond Beach Crowe Horwath LLP
Andres Bustamante Coral Springs Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jason Campbell Hallandale Beach City College Ft Lauderdale
Roseann Cherenson Palm Beach Gardens NOVA Southeastern University
Eric Coombs Tamarac Grant Thornton LLP
Nathan Cooper Plantation NOVA Southeastern University
Alexandria Cruz Hollywood Florida Atlantic University
Ian Ernst Plantation Lapierre, Brault & Associates
Maria Ferrer Diaz Davie
Judy Ferris Pompano Beach Sage Accounting Solutions, LLC
Matthew Ginsberg Ft Lauderdale Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Jeremy Hinshaw Boca Raton ABB CONCISE Optical Group, LLC
Paul Jean Lake Worth City College Ft Lauderdale
Matt King Coral Springs Grant Thornton LLP
Randee Kinker Celebration Randee Kinker
David Maggio Ft Lauderdale Marcum LLP
Wilie Morgan Hollywood Broward College
Eboni Moss Pembroke Pines Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Eric Neuhof Parkland Marcum LLP
Alexandra Nock Hollywood Master & Company PA
Kimberly Parker Miami Gardens Broward Community College
Andrew Petruzzelli Tamarac McGladrey LLP
Andrea Pittman Timber Pines Sarbey & Kaufman, LLC
Lydiette Ramirez Hollywood City College Ft Lauderdale
Diana Rodriguez Tamarac City College Ft Lauderdale
Shane Siewbally Ft Lauderdale Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Whitney Walsh Tamarac Grant Thornton LLP
Chris Whittingham Boca Raton One Hope, Inc

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Martin Akerman Hollywood University of Central Florida
Ariel Avitan Aventura University of Central Florida
Lisa Baudot Orlando University of Central Florida School of Accounting
Brianna Bladen Orlando University of Central Florida
Claresha Blair Orlando University of Central Florida
Tamara Brihoum Belle Isle DeVry University
Selsa Camacho Orlando University of Central Florida
Ginny Carpenter Winter Park
Will Caton Celebration Darden Restaurants, Inc
Tmaieka Christopher Orlando Keller Graduate School of Management
Carrie Coco Winter Park University of Central Florida
Marissa Cole Boca Raton University of Central Florida
Berkeley Cooke-Freeman Oviedo University of Central FL
Eva Cooley Melbourne University of Central Florida
Kimberly Daon Orlando University of Central Florida
Jessica Denmark Orlando University of Central Florida
Laura Espinosa Oviedo University of Central Florida
Stephen Exume Oviedo University of Central Florida
Anthony Franco Orlando University of Central Florida
Alisha Frehner Orlando University of Central Florida
Juan Garcia Padro Orlando USA Latino Tax & Accounting Juan Garcia Padro
Samantha Guglielmo Orlando University of Central Florida
Emre Gumuluoglu Orlando University of Central Florida
John Hakami Casselberry University of Central Florida
Karol Haugan Palm Coast University of Central Florida
Isabel Hernandez Winter Park McGladrey LLP
Wesley Howell Altamonte Springs Wesley R. Howell, CPA
Kendric Irvin Deltona Keller Graduate School of Management
Denine Jankowski New Smyrna Beach Keller Graduate School of Management
Kensuk Kimura Orlando University of Central Florida
Cardmon Lam Orlando University of Central Florida
Anh Luu Orlando Newman, Seland & Oppenheimer, LLC
Daniel Masri Orlando University of Central Florida
Rebecca Mathews Orlando University of Central Florida
Larry Mattern Windermere Unicorp National Developments, Inc
Jennifer Merthie Sanford University of Central Florida
Rayna Nauditt Orlando University of Central Florida
Sherrie Nicholson Osteen University of Central Florida
Heather Olswfski Orlando University of Central Florida
Andriana Osorio Windermere University of Central Florida
Christina Persichilli St Cloud University of Central Florida
Javier Piazza Lake Mary Verizon Communicatons, Inc
Porras Porras Windermere University of Central Florida
Lindsey Preston Eustis University of Central Florida
Carlos Ramos Orlando Starwood Vacation Ownership, Inc
Alex Robayo Apopka Keller Graduate School of Management
Eric Roberts Longwood University of Central Florida
Leah Sandefur Clearwater Beach University of Central Florida
Said Suarez Miami University of Central Florida
Donna Tafat Kissimmee University of Central Florida
Jessica Traster Orlando University of Central Florida
Sydney Webber Oviedo University of Central Florida
Christina Williams Auburndale University of Central Florida
Christophe Williams Indian Harbour Beach University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Nick Davidson Destin University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Kristen Richard Ft Walton Beach University of West Florida
Natalie Wakayama Crestview University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lori Augustyniak Lakewood Ranch Horizon Insurance
Mary Garcia Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Bill Jarema Lakewood Ranch Regions Bank
Annamaria Kiss Parrish Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Anna Laptyeva Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Joseph Leggett Bradenton First America Bank
Nancy Maldonado Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Rick Norwood Sun City Center
Brandon Powers Bradenton Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Lori Sudbury Parrish
Denise Williams Naples

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Yanis Cisneros Jacksonville University of North Florida
Paul Droubie Jacksonville Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Tanya` Garwood St Johns Donald A. Padgett, CPA
Corkey Harvey Jacksonville Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Katie Kelly Jacksonville University of North Florida
Jessica Mason Jacksonville PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Andrew Snowden Jacksonville HosePower
Logan Thompson Jacksonville US Preventative Medicine Inc
Carly Thurston Jacksonville PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Kristen Zimmerman Jacksonville D. K. Briery, CPA, PLC

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Carlos Becaria Aventura GLSC & Company, PLLC
John King Miami
James McCloskey Miaimi Dohan Salum + Company, CPA
Colleen Ryan Miami Dennis J Chin, CPA
Brian Torres Palmetto Bay Appelrouth, Farah & Co, PA

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Maitza Alonso-Perez Hialeah Florida International University
Yisroel Benamou N Miami Beach Florida International University
Pamela Donado Miami Marcum LLP
Michael Eisenberg Cooper City Cherry Bekaert LLP
Mitchell Garcia Miami Florida International University
Natalia Hoyos Mesa Miami Hernandez & Co, PA, CPA
Joshua Klein Miami Ernst & Young LLP
Chris Perez de Alejo Miami Ernst & Young LLP
Ryan Pruitt Coral Gables Deloitte & Touche LLP
Hope Scafe-Roberts Pembroke Pines Appelrouth, Farah & Co, PA
Yuliya Shmuradka Miami Florida International University
Danyi Sui Aventura Florida International University

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kiley Beetz Spring Hill Williams, McCranie, Wardlow & Cash PA
Rita Hartman Sorrento SunGard Public Sector

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sara Meyer Panana City Beach Kaplan University
Kim Nguyen Panama City NantHealth

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kori Allen Gainesville Alachua County Housing Authority
Jason Cromwell Jupiter Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jesse Sands Gainesville University of Florida
Sonia Singh Gainesville University of Florida Fisher School of Accounting
Ying Xu Gainesville ClosetMaid Corporation

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Shakeema Harrigan Homestead Keller Graduate School of Management
Jeffrey Short Ft Lauderdale

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mario Iezzoni New Port Richey City of New Port Richey
Olga Vega St Leo St Leo University

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Suzanne Bates Loxahatchee Holland Pump Company
Matt James North Palm Beach Moore, Ellrich & Neal, PA
Olga Murphy North Palm Beach Marcum LLP
Lory Richardson West Palm Beach B/E Aerospace, Inc
Eric Sleeper Tequesta Wisneski & Associates, PA

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Derek Bell Creve Coeur Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Mike Cavanagh Lakeland Unknown Educational Institution
Ryan Coe Winter Haven Carpenter Contractors of America
Braden Davis Charleston Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Hunter Kaiser Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Blake Lowman Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Derek Roberge Coventry Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Alex Rogers Mulberry Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Blake Stone Brandon Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Christin Strawbridge Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Whitney Temples Winter Haven Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Ashlyn VanDenDriessche Lake Wales Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Jessie Viesta Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Taniqua Wilson Palatka Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Jeff Woods Naples Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Mason York Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joseph Davis Indiantown Berkowitz & Huff, PA
Tammy Edington Port St Lucie Texas A&M University
Claudine Marcaida Palm City Proctor, Crook, Crowder & Fogal, PA

Sandspur Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ken Lee Gibsonton University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Antoine Matar Temple Terrace Metzler Advisory Services
Marc Neville Riverview University of Toledo

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Federico Andres Miami Alvarez & Mendoza PA
Zahra Boroomandi Miami Dohan Salum + Company, CPA
Janet Chase Palmetto Bay Kaufman, Rossin & Co, PA
Emmanuel Estriplet Miami Buchnell University
Mike Hernandez Pembroke Pines University of Miami
Stephanie Moura Miami Alonso & Garcia, PA

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Derrick Ayers Naples Fifth Third Bank
Maggie Bratcher St Petersburg Accell Audit and Compliance
Mitch Bueltel Naples Wright Construction
Grant Gadway St Petersburg Accell Audit and Compliance
Michelange Jean-Baptiste Bonita Spgs Florida Gulf Coast University
Kimberly Pickens Naples Florida Gulf Coast University
Jean Marie Saintyl Naples CliftonLarsonAllen
Robert Titus Naples Ace Association Accounting
Elisa Whitacre Cape Coral Markham Norton Mosteller Wright & Company, PA

St. Johns River Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rebeca Carrier Green Cove Spgs St Johns River State College
Sylvia Donaldson Middleburg St Johns River State College
Heidi Pate Orange Park James E. Sinn, CPA

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Danny Carelli Saint Petersburg Vardy & Company, CPAs, PA
Anita Ford Dunedin CliftonLarsonAllen
Mark Green Largo St Petersburg College
Michael Hayes Clearwater Adelphi University
Steve Manos St Petersburg PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Chris Mena Clearwater Mastry Engine Center
Jonatan Orellana Cape Coral Hodges University
Scott Pearce Clearwater Gregory, Sharer & Stuart, PA
Josh Thompson St. Petersburg General Dynamics, Inc
Francisco Toro St Petersburg St Petersburg College
Marty Wingate Ellenton Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jason Allen Tallahassee Flagler College
Dianne Batistoni Morris Plains, NJ EisnerAmper, LLP
Erin Bobsein Tallahassee Florida State University
Jordan Christie Tallahassee Flagler College
Joshua Dismuke Crawfordville Flagler College
Heather Grunewald Tallahassee Flagler College
Nick Henson Tallahassee Flagler College
Lynn Hepner Tallahassee Florida Institute of CPAs
Harriet Jackson Tallahassee Flagler College
Jennifer Jensen Lynn Haven Flagler College
Chaniqua Jones Chattahoochee Flagler College
Justin Kaye Tallahassee Flagler College
Katherine Lindsay Tallahassee Florida State University
Andrew Massey Tallahassee Tallahassee Comm College-Tallahassee
Raushau Moran Tallahassee Flagler College
Janelle Romero Tampa Florida State University
Ebony Smith Tallahassee Flagler College
Bradley Trim Tallahassee Flagler College
Amanda Wade Tallahassee Flagler College

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gonzalo Arroyo-Baudet Deland Stetson University
Emmett Boykins Deland Stetson University
Jessica Brown Deland Southern New Hampshire University
Devo Davis Deland Stetson University
Yulia Denisycek New Smyrna Beach Stetson University
Tingting Fan Deland Stetson University
Susanne Fox Port Orange
Ernisha Freeman Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Geoff Gose Deland Stetson University
Will Harding Jacksonville Stetson University
Travis Hill Deland Stetson University
Kevin Holbert Sylvania Stetson University
Madison Hubbard Ellenton Stetson University
James LaGamma DeLand Stetson University
Chris MacLeod Deland Stetson University
Carly Maiolo Deland Stetson University
Conner Mitchell Deland Stetson University
Jason Ott Deland Stetson University
Bethany Peacock Deland Stetson University
Linh Pham Wintger Springs Stetson University
Cathyn Preuitt Deland Stetson University
Raisa Santiesteban Key Largo Stetson University
Ryan Selimos Deland Stetson University
Troy Simmons Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Jazz Soto Deland Stetson University
Brenda Sullivan Deland Stetson University
Matt Thompson Deltona Stetson University
Maya Thurston Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Marissa Vanover Vero Beach Stetson University
Matthew Wawrzyniak Ponte Vedra Beach Stetson University
Savanna Wharton-Lake Deland Stetson University
Nicole Wohn Geneva Stetson University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Abdulaziz Abdullah Tampa University of Tampa
Kayla Adams Tampa Adams Air & Hydraulics, Inc
Daniel Ades Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Yousif Al-Mathkoor Tampa University of Tampa
Erik Allmond Land O Lakes PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Moudhi Almefreh Tampa University of Tampa
Turki Alothaimeen Tampa University of Tampa
Abdulazeez Alshaya Tampa University of Tampa
Hussam Alzamil Clearwater University of Tampa
Badar Amer Dade City University of Tampa
Anson Angail Zephyrhills University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Angelica Arancillo Tampa University of Tampa
Holly Barber Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
David Becker Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Craig Benner Tampa University of Tampa
Yousef Bohindi St Petersburg University of Tampa
Madeline Box Tampa University of Tampa
Damon Bridges Brandon University of Tampa
Patrick Cala Oldsmar University of Tampa
Edward Carey Tampa CliftonLarsonAllen
Haley Cavanaugh Lincoln University of Tampa
Nicholas Colarusso Palm Harbor Prida Guida & Co, PA
Jeffrey Creel Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Alison Douglas Valrico Accell Audit and Compliance
Julia Edge Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Aaron Epstein Tampa University of Tampa
Joe Evans Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Howard Fine Tampa Prida Guida & Co, PA
David Flory Odessa David M. Flory, CPA
Tiquoia Francis Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Bradley Freeman Valrico University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Devon Garcia Tampa KPMG LLP
Josh Goodelman Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Jason Guild Tampa Navigant Consulting, Inc
Melanie Humphreys Miami University of Tampa
Jennifer Jenkins Tampa KPMG LLP
Andrew Joyce Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Vernelle Justin Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jake Kniffen Palm Harbor University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Joscelyn Knott Tampa University of Tampa
Irena Krasteva St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Carol Lovell Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Yuanqing Lu Tampa University of Tampa
Melody Maczko Trinity Shriners Hospitals
Justyna Mliczek Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Justin Nuzzi Tampa University of Tampa
Long Pham Tampa University of Tampa
Inga Prokhorova Tampa University of South Florida College of Business
Amber Pursifull Miramar University of Tampa
Roxana Reed Odessa Marsocci, Appleby and Company, PA
Dillon Reiss Tampa University of Tampa
Saleemah Reshamwala Odessa University of Tampa
Alyssa Rodriguez Tampa University of Tampa
Joe Russell Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Marthe Saint Joas Brandon University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Grant Shannon Babylon University of Tampa
Lyle Siegel Tampa University of Tampa
Andrew Smith Tampa University of Tampa
Colton Statler Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Paul Striscko Tampa University of Tampa
Kathy Stylarek Temple Terrace University of Tampa
Brian Sullivan Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Irisley Tejeda Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Efrain Vallas Seffner University of Tampa
Matt Vanek Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Eleanore Waszak Tampa University of Tampa
Dakota Whaley Venice University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Brandi Wilder Wesley Chapel University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Brenden Wilkinson Tampa University of Tampa
Mouna Zaghdoudi Tampa University of Tampa

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Charles Behannon Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Katrina Bramblett Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Alex Bubick Pace University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Sarah Carpenter Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jeff Dean Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Danny Do Milton University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Shanee Ducker Cantonment University of West Florida
Whitney Jay Shalimar University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Daniel Kang Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Miranda Lewis Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jenny Ma Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Kari McWhirter Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jay Molstad Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Summer Parsons Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Carlos Pinto de Moura Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jacob Pratt Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Shannon Pugh Pace University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Domenico Sano Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jay Scheer Mary Esther University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Tommy To Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Rhonda Venero Mary Esther University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Radoslav Yordanov Crestview University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Paul Bellini Hauppauge, NY Paul E. Bellini, CPA
Matt Church Belmont, NC Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
Don Harris Reston, VA Goldklang Group
Albert Vanasco Garden City, NY Albert M Vanasco, CPA

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

 

LAST UPDATED 10/1/2014