Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 115 new members during September.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Antonio Bell Fort Drum Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Joe Boland Riverview Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
John Clidas Ft Lauderdale
Teri Delgado Stuart Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Courtney King Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Amanda Mayne Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Aquana McCalop Jacksonville Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jeff Metra Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Teodora Minkova Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Natasha Narine Margate Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Widlin Pubien Deerfield Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Noah Rubin Boynton Beach UBS
Nilesh Shetty Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Noah West Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jason Berry W Melbourne Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs & Associates, LLP
Lisa Freismuth Melbourne Whittaker & Cooper Financial Group PA

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Dave Badal Port St Lucie Florida Atlantic University
Steve Carlson Daytona Beach Nova Southeastern University
Gladviar Fatal Pembroke Pines Broward College
Jeff Jean-Pierre Pembroke Pines Keiser University
DC Kiyemba Pomapno Beach City Of Pompano Beach Internal Audit
Margo Klein Ft Lauderdale
Vanessa Lewis Hollywood Broward College
Gigi Marabotto Davie Castle Group
Che Nash Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University
Karen Ocasio Coconut Creek Castle Group
Elisa Palmer Pembroke Pines Nova Southeastern University
Ivon Rodriguez Miramar Nova Southeastern University
Tiffany Savoy Lake Worth Florida Atlantic University
Chan Singh Southwest Ranches
Stacy Titleman Ft Lauderdale Castle Group

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ana Brown Orlando RSM US LLP
Gina Byrd Kissimmee Gina Byrd, CPA
Karen Dunn Maitland Sonepar USA
Eika Ko Orlando University of Central Florida
Hannah Marlowe Orlando University of Central Florida
Melissa Morales Kissimmee University of Central Florida
Debra Napier Kissimmee Keller Graduate School of Management
Joy Ou Longwood University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Wayne Haynes Niceville Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Damion Freeman North Port University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Xianli Johnson Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Ian Tanzer Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Tiffany Waiters Sarasota Palm Healthcare Management, LLC
Carol Ward Tampa Crowe Horwath LLP
Ray Whiteman Port Charlotte HBK CPAs & Consultants

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Justin Chittum New Port Richey Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Pamela Harvey Jacksonville Riverside Presbyterian Day School
Morgan Lambert Jacksonville Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Sade Meeks Jacksonville Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Alia Sullivan Jacksonville Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Debra Taylor Jacksonville Howard & Company, CPAs, PA
Mark Vilar Kissimmee Jacksonville University Davis College of Business
Rob Wilcox Ponte Vedra Beach Wilcox Law Firm

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rachel Mesa Miami University of Miami
Irene Salum Miami Fuoco Group, LLC

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ana Botelho Doral CBIZ MHM, LLC
Sami Downie Plantation Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Jose Esquerdo Miami Moore Stephens Lovelace, PA
Amniet Garcia Garcia Hialea St Thomas University
Nayef Halloun Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Michael Nakis Bay Harbor Islands

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kimberly Coatney Panama City Tipton, Marler, Garner & Chastain, PA
Casey Dean Panama City Florida State University
Al Leistner Panama City Beach
Katie Lovelace Shalimar Florida State University
Michael Lyng Panama City Florida State University
Timothy Rogers Panama City Beach Timothy P. Rogers, CPA
Stephen Whitfield Southport Florida State University

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alex Watson Tremellen Gainesville University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Scott Calhoun Webster Martin Scott Calhoun, CPA, CVA
Erin Helms Dade City Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Reuben Wetterlund Tampa Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Doug Browning Wellington
Jack Chadam Boca Raton CBIZ MHM, LLC
Zach Choquette Palm Beach Gardens NextEra Energy, Inc
Alex Eggers Lake Worth Mazars USA
Joan Mazurek Delray Beach Environmental Design Inter., Inc.

Polk County Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Sailfish Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Sandspur Chapter

 
Name City Firm
LD Sekajipo Brandon Sekajipo & Co, CPAs, LLC

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mel De Bedout Miami University of Miami
Haydee Figueroa Weston University of Miami
Lauren Kuck Miami Dennis J Chin, CPA

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Austin Dubin Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Mo Lindsey Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Tony Smith Punta Gorda Ashley, Brown & Company

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Catherine Baker St Petersburg
Brian Bell Clearwater University of South Florida College of Business
Heather Gregory St Petersburg Beach University of South Florida College of Business
Jessica Smith Safety Harbor Greystar Property Management Company

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Errin Bloodworth Tallahassee Flagler College
Brett Gilman Tallahassee Thomas Howell Ferguson, PA
Erin Lapointe Tallahassee Flagler College
Amanda Neel Tallahassee Burke, Burke, Worsham & Harrell, LLC
Jillian Sliger Havana Thomas Howell Ferguson, PA

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Doug Martin Ormond Beach Martin, Klayer & Associates, PL
Kali Todd Longwood Stetson University
Elizabeth Wright Deland Stetson University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Janel Brodie Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Hilda Carrillo Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Michael Castillo Tampa Keiser University
Ricardo Cepin Ruskin Hillsborough County
Mary Charles Tampa Cherry Bekaert LLP
Steve Haberkorn Tampa Keiser University
Anthony Losurdo Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP TAMC/TAMI National
Joanna VanderKodde Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tara Godbey Pensacola Beach Warren Averett, LLC
Maureen LaMar Navarre Richard H. Cantin, CPA, PA
Lisa Traina Pensacola Beach Capin Technology LLC

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Maurice Berkower Staten Island, NY Berkower LLC
Nirmal Kartari Chicago, IL Golden Gate University
Ilana Leopold Westfield, IN School Not Listed
Tom Nesis Oak Brook, IL Crowe Horwath LLP
Arun Sareen Centerville, VA Sareen and Associates

Out of Country

 
Name City Firm
Michael Caticchio Beaconsfield Michael Caticchio, CPA
Juan Medina Rivera San Juan, PR