Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 121 new members during December.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christopher Jensen Stuart Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jack Sargeant Delray Beach Crowe Horwath LLP
Adam Yang Boynton Beach

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ken Albrecht Sebastian

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Vanessa Badillo Lopez Plantation Bupa Worldwide Corp.
Mimi Bazile Sunrise Broward College
Mai Boughey Hollywood Florida Atlantic University
James Cressman Ft Lauderdale Crowe Horwath LLP
David Lefkowitz San Francisco, CA Lefkowitz and Company LLP
Kathie Ulett Miramar Broward County Board of County Commissioners-Off of County Auditor

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Chris Abel Orlando HealthCare Support Staffing Inc
Jim Boyle Celebration
Tom Brennan Kissimmee Raulerson Castillo Westlake & Company CPAs & Consultants
Sara Candela Orlando RSM US LLP
Austin Carswell Plant City Stetson University
Solan Cheng Orlando Laus Consulting Services
Kristen Davis Apopka Thomas, Zurcher & White, PA
Charlie Fout Casselberry Keesee and Associates, Inc
Larry Heinkel St Petersburg Moffa, Sutton & Donnini, PA
Anthony Jones Orlando University of Central Florida
Jackie Lasch Orlando Unknown Educational Institution
Kiana Lim Oviedo Thomas, Zurcher & White, PA
Jonathan Martinez Ocoee MARS CPA, LLC
Shelly McCormick Merritt Island Jan M. Doughty, CPA
Liam O'Dowd St Petersburg University of Central Florida
Carla Pastore Windermere School Not Listed
Andrea Phillips Bowles Orlando Tupperware Brands
Melody Read Burns Orlando Foundation Partners Group, LLC
James Robinett Kissimmee CPS Investment Advisors
Michelle Sanders Maitland Tourico Holidays, Inc
Lori Strianese Winter Park BKHM, PA
Angus To Orlando University of Central Florida
Ashley Vines Palm Bay VACO
Marilyn Vito The Villages

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Donna Byars Apollo Beach Shinn & Company, LLC
Cheryl Holtham Ellenton Cheryl A Holtham CPA
Mike Jones Bradenton University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Mitch MacPhail Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joanne Dionne Fernandina Beach Roggie & Pierce, PA
Terri Hentschel Jacksonville Beach Swindell, Bohn, Durden & Phillips
Susan McInnis Fleming Island The McInnis Company, CPAs, PL
Richard Scanu Ponte Vedra University of Florida Health
Marc Tucker Jacksonville Ennis, Pellum & Associates, PA

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Dayama Alonso Allonso Miami Florida International University
Yuliet Basallo Opa Locka Florida Atlantic University
Sergio Bustamante Coral Gables Florida International University
Felix Castillo Coral Gables Castillo & Company, CPA, PA
Islene Concepcion Miami Florida International University
Jeanette Gadpaille Cutler Bay
Victor Mestre Miami

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Diana Guerrero Miami GLSC & Company, PLLC
Gregory Marx Miami Cherry Bekaert LLP
Roymer Rodriguez Miami Crowe Horwath LLP
Marco Tuesta Coconut Creek EFG Capital International

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joe Bullard Ocala Duggan, Joiner & Company
Mark Travez Groveland Crowe Horwath LLP

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Meagan Floyd Chipley Gulf Coast State College
Mike Remick Lynn Haven Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joy Lizotte Lake City

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mario Beckles North Miami Beach Beckles & Co
El Velez Velez-Diaz Pembroke Pines Florida International University

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jacqueline Prater Dade City Lynch, Cotton & Associate, P.A.

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bobbie Ahearn Palm Beach Gardens Divine, Blalock, Martin & Sellari, LLC
Jim Duffie Delray Beach Palm Beach State College
John Egan Boca Raton Palm Beach State College
Paul Hakimi Delray Beach Keats, Connelly and Associates, LLC
Randy Hamilton West Palm Beach
Kathy Karmazin Jupiter Rene & Associates, PA
Mannie Shapiro Boca Raton Templeton & Company, LLP
Jenn Wilson Juno Beach Templeton & Company, LLP

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ted Dorton Tampa Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Matthew Green Lakeland Unknown Educational Institution
Sam Singh Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Melissa Tharpe Ft Pierce Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sean McCarty Valrico Ferraro Hayes, PA
Amy Staves Gibsonton

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Keith Douglass Jupiter
Alexander Hess Doral Cherry Bekaert LLP
Maritza Matta Miami Florida International University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Donna Carter Redondo Beach, CA
Melissa Desavigny Naples Davidson & Nick, CPAs
Nancy Gaffney Ft Myers Markham Norton Mosteller Wright & Company, PA
Melissa Hedberg Estero AVA Builders of Naples, LLC
Betsy Marechek Punta Gorda Webb, Lorah & McMillan, P.L.
Frank Ortiz Molina Fort Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
James Peers Naples
Carly Stratton Naples RSM US LLP
Jenifer Trier Sanibel Lee County Clerk of Circuit Court
Jonathan Walters Cape Coral

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Scott Bartholmey Dunedin Barsco Enterprises, LLC
Lisa Crater St Petersburg Lisa Crater, CPA
Aura Cuadra-Garcia Valrico Raulerson Castillo Westlake & Company CPAs & Consultants
Sheila Dalton St Petersburg
Heather Gregory St Pete Beach
Mark Haynes Tampa Firm Solutions Holdings
June Lagueux St Petersburg

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christopher Hardcastle Tallahassee Florida State University
Raymond Long Tallahassee The Florida Bar
Kyle Malone Tallahassee John D. Harvard, CPA, PA
Babbs Radcliff Perry

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Susan Jackson Daytona Beach Shores Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Chris Livingston Ormond Beach University of Central Florida
Shay Taylor Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ellie Anston St Petersburg Protiviti
Mike Baker Lutz Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc
Pamela Donovan Odessa CliftonLarsonAllen
Kari Henning Tampa
Gary Johnson Tampa Gary James Johnson, CPA
Melissa Maier Plant City Crowe Horwath LLP
Jason Pagan Orlando Gulf Coast Financial
David Perez Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Tyler Schmidt Tampa Tampa General Hospital
David Shama Tampa Accell Audit & Compliance, PA
Jill Sox Tampa Department of Justice Office of US Trustee
Stacy Warholak Tampa Protiviti

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joshua Last Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Steven Weldon Riverview

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Shawn Carlson Wadsworth, OH
Tony Ennenga Columbus, MT
Christopher Pellek Randolph, NJ Wyndam Vacation Ownership
Elisa Williams St. John, VI International Capital & Management Company

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.