FICPA 2016 Scholarship Recipients

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

Congratulations to the following recent recipients of scholarships given through the FICPA Educational Foundation!

2016 1040K Scholarships

Florida International University
Jesica Deich

Nova Southeastern University
Paola Alejandra Barrera

University of Miami
Briana N. Scott

2016 FICPA Educational Foundation Scholarships

Bethune-Cookman University
Bennie L. Hodges

Flagler College-St. Augustine
Chloe S. Petito

Flagler College-Tallahassee
Kelsey Ann Geiger

Florida A& M University
Tyler J. Bishop

Florida Atlantic University
Gregory Romage
Michela Shane – Nelidsky Endowment
Mara Vega
Yafang Wang

Florida Gulf Coast University
Jacob T. DiDonato
Avery J. Singleton

Florida Institute of Technology
Ahmed J. Naas

Florida International University
Maryna Apekkun – North-Dade-South Broward Chapter Endowment
Eric Hernandez - North-Dade-South Broward Chapter Endowment
Hilda Martinez
Erick Morales

Florida Southern College
Brandon J. Smith

Florida State University-Panama City
Yajie Tao

Florida State University-Tallahassee
Dilshod R. Akabirov
Corey A. Pedowitz
Stephanie A. Spear – John Perry Thomas Endowment

Hodges University
Rives   Yaili

Jacksonville University
Hanna M. McMahon

Nova Southeastern University
Tathiana M. Noel - FICPA Chair Scholarship

Southeastern University
Caleb T. Hobbs

St. Leo University
Kristen R. Akel
Thomas L. Anderton, III – Nelidsky Endowment

St. Thomas University
Juan C. Patterson

Stetson University
Yulia Denisyuk – George E. Shierling Endowment
Jacqualynn M. Drummond
Bernadette Salzano – Robert R. Harris Endowment

University of Central Florida
Bryan K. Caraher
Paul L. Klein
Sarah A. Kusher
Courtney M. Sugdinis
Jessica L. Traster
Lisa M. Wells – Martin M. Pragaeu Endowment

University of Florida
Jake Edelstein
Amy N. Gardi
Rebecca M. Lopez – Kathryn B. Anderson Endowment
Jonathan E. Sarkisian – Lloyd A. Turman Endowment

University of Miami
Andrea M. Vorlicek
Matthew T. Motta

University of North Florida
Yanis Cisneros – Douglas J. Davis Endowment
Alisha M. Scussell – Douglas J. Davis Endowment

University of South Florida-Sarasota/Manatee
Pengyuan Chen – Michael R. Pender, Jr. Endowment
Michelle L. Teeter – Gerald J. Cavanaugh Endowment
Alicia Whitworth – Gerald J. Cavanaugh Endowment

University of South Florida-St. Petersburg
Jonathan P. Deveny
Diana G. Navarro
Christine N. Smith

University of South Florida-Tampa
Brooks C. Lackmann
Pablo A. Penaherrera

University of Tampa
Camila M. Rodriguez

University of West Florida
Victoria Deakins

2016 James Wilcox Endowed Scholarships

Florida Atlantic University
Tovina B. Gilpin

St. Thomas University
Selilna L. White

Jacksonville University
Jason Lagarre

University of Florida
Andrew S. Wilson

2016 Walter A. Friedly Memorial Scholarships

Florida State University
Natalie Jimenez
Paula N. Lopez Ramarez