Members Who Joined Last Month

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 119 new members during July.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Glendaly Barbosa Maitland Randolph Swain Tallent & Whitehead LLP
Jason Bertini Lake Park Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jean Cherubin Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Elysa Cohen Delray Beach Palm Beach State College
Larry Epstein Boyton Beach Hertzbach & Company, PA
Arthur Hurley Boca Raton Daszkal Bolton LLP
Patricia Kelly Boca Raton University of Phoenix
Brennan Montoni Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Stela Nacheva Deerfield Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Karen Post Weston
Angela Rivas Ft Myers Stroemer & Company, LLC
Silviya Sokolova Coconut Creek Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Shaquille Wagner Boynton Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Andy Abad Weston Marcum LLP
David Guridi Pembroke Pines Ernst & Young LLP
Steven Kocaj Ft Lauderdale Crowe Horwath LLP
Johanna Montiel-Matlow Ft Lauderdale Daszkal Bolton LLP
Mike Novar Ft. Lauderdale Broward County Sheriff's Office
Tim O'Brien Ft Lauderdale ScheduALL
Maryam Omidi Tamarac North Springs Improvement District
Giovanni Stephenson Sunrise Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Darren Bailey Gainesville University of Central Florida
Ginny Carpenter Winter Park University of Central Florida
Stephanie Chavarria Winter Garden Strayer University
Maria Chavarria Winter Garden Strayer University
Karen Goldberg Maitland Bank of New York Mellon
Lall Hardeen Winter Garden
Susan Higginbotham Winter Garden Reedy Creek Improvement District
Michelle Holtkamp Orlando University of Central Florida
Chanda Horne Winter Garden BKHM, PA
Jennifer Keshwar Orlando WithumSmith + Brown, PC
Freddy Ruiz Debary James Moore & Co, PL
Alan Spoerner Ocoee Indiana Wesleyan University
Karen Vergara Altamonte Spgs Deloitte & Touche LLP

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Debra Henry Miramar Beach TaylorChandler, LLC
Susan Rimsa Destin Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kerri Blenker Bradenton
Brian Stronge Bradenton University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Eric Butler Jacksonville University of Phoenix
Hope Drabek Orange Park The LBA Group
Curt Eisemann Jacksonville Curtis A Eisemann, CPA
Linda Griffis Jacksonville Harbeson, Fletcher & Bateh, LLP
Michael McClung Jacksonville Jacksonville Port Authority
Ben Shorstein Jacksonville Shorstein & Shorstein, PA

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jaclyn Blickley Miami Catalyst Pharmaceutical Partners, Inc
Tiffany Camejo Miami DM Accounting Services, Inc
Miriam Lara Miami Miriam B Lara CPA & Co
Ashlie Nutter Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Staci Shanahan Miami
Rick Superstein Surfside Superstein & Superstein

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jon Berusch Miami Bernstein Global Wealth Management
Marcus Cabral Miami City of Miami Auditor General Office
Angie Crespo Coral Gables Colbert, Boue & Juncadella, LLP
Mercy Fernandez Miami Beach
JR Leon Brooklyn, NY Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Julie Mcconnell Miami Florida International University
Bruce McKittrick Miami Mallah, Furman & Company, PA
Patrica Waller Miami Florida International University

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tyler Rice Casselberry McGladrey, LLP
Savannah Snow Boca Raton University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Borroni Borroni Land O' Lakes Florida State University

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alina Brizzard-Margiotta Wellington Froehlich & De La Rua CPA Firm
Katrin Curtin Tampa KPMG LLP
Bob Javid Coral Springs Grau & Associates
Musab Karim West Palm Beach Marcum LLP
Don Stimely Lake Worth Behavioral Health of the Palm Beaches

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alexa Atwell Lakeland Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics
Kenny Buchholz Lakeland Citizens Bank & Trust
Julia Hubbard Lake
Maggie Roberts Lakeland MetLife

Sailfish Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amy Backus Miami KPMG LLP
Angie Ortega Miami Florida International University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
David Colorato Cape Coral Myers, Brettholtz & Co, PA
Michelle Cote Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Joshua King Cape Coral Hughes, Snell & Co, PA
Andrea Noack Ft Myers Noack, Mitchell & Co LLC
Elizabeth Opalka Ft Myers Hughes, Snell & Co, PA
Rimma Tinel Naples Davidson & Nick, CPAs

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
James Ballard Clearwater Ernst & Young LLP
Brian Berry Palm Harbor PDR Certified Public Accountants
Pat Condon St Petersburg Global Spectrum
Laura Fine Clearwater PDR Certified Public Accountants
Jeremy Flynn Clearwater PDR Certified Public Accountants
John Martinovich Pinellas Park Ferlita, Walsh, Gonzalez & Rodriguez, P.A.
Jared McDaniel Tampa City National Rochdale
Jenna Paul Safety Harbor PDR Certified Public Accountants
Jean Sanzo St Petersburg Melby, Hanson and Hetterich, PA, CPAs
Cynthia Zygadlo Dunedin PDR Certified Public Accountants

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brooke Conlan Tallahassee Moore, Ellison & McDuffie, CPAs, PA
Melinda Long Tallahassee James D. A. Holley & Co
Brent Mikkleson Tallahassee Florida State University
Tammy Williams Tallahassee State of Florida Dept of Mgmt Srvs
Megan Williams Tallahassee So New Hampshire Univ-Manchester NH

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Matt Norris Port Orange James Moore & Co, PL
Valerie Reynolds Deltona Verizon

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jasmine Adams Tampa Trinity Services Group, Inc
Juan Bonifacio Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Bryan Bryant Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
David Burke Tampa Warren Averett, LLC
Matthew Carlson Kissimmee University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Alissa Crim Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Deanna Defrancis Stuart University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Stephen Dimitrijevich-Jones Tampa Cherry Bekaert LLP
Tracie Fiduccia Tampa Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Katherine King Tampa Ernst & Young LLP
Alexander Knowles Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Lynette Morales Tampa Accell Audit and Compliance
Diemmy Nguyen Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Marty Picciano Tampa Syniverse Technologies, Inc
Christina Steinke Tampa Deloitte & Touche LLP
Malinda Tugwell Temple Terrace Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
Lisl Unterholzner Tampa Oscher Consulting, PA

West Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

No Designated Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Maritza Alvarez-Colon Miami City of Miami Auditor General Office
Tara Palmerton Clearwater PDR Certified Public Accountants

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Adlith Castillo Kingswood, TX Unknown Educational Institution
John Clay Lexington, KY
Jennifer Hurley Weymouth, MA
Rebecca Jones Marietta, GA
Karen Stancik North Conway, NH So New Hampshire Univ-Manchester NH

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.