Members Who Joined Last Month

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 175 new members during June.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Paul Baldovin Coconut Creek Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Jennifer Butcher Palm Coast Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Larry Epstein Boyton Beach Hertzbach & Company, PA
Chris Murray Delray Beach Smith, Graham, Ellingsworth & Associates, PA
Leonardo Resende Pompano Beach Ahearn, Jasco & Company
Merlene Solomon Kissimmee Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Anelys Soto Miami Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Josh Stein Boca Raton Crowe Horwath LLP
Verris Turpin Ft Myers Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Vanessa Vazquez Cape Coral Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Pam Villarroel Boca Raton Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Eric Burton Palm Bay Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs & Associates, LLP
Matthew Carver Melbourne Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs & Associates, LLP
Jason Olsen Rockledge Health First, Inc

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jessica Basilico Ft Lauderdale Topping, Kessler & Company
Leah Brasso Ft Lauderdale Broward County Port Everglades Dept
Stephanie Circa N Miami Beach Florida Atlantic University
D'Lea Cohen Tamarac Florida Atlantic University
Tina DeSanty Ft Lauderdale Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
James Dieterle Ft Lauderdale Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Paul Douglas Miramar GCAS
Melissa Gibson Weston Castle Group
Ana Goilo Pompano Beach Ahearn, Jasco & Company
Mauricio Gomez Ft Lauderdale Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Steve Haft Hollywood Sheridan Health Corporation
Scott Hayes Coral Springs Laudadio and Associates, PA
Verda Lawrence Destin Keller Graduate School of Management
Mark Liebman Hollywood
Yolanda Lopez Pembroke Pines Castle Group
Carolina Mejia Hialeah Florida Atlantic University
Kitty Murchison Ft Lauderdale KapilaMukamal, LLP
Mark Parisi Wilton Manors KapilaMukamal, LLP
Mike Perry Ft Lauderdale Crowe Horwath LLP
Renee Ramel Lighthouse Point Mayer Hoffman McCann, P.C.
Angelica Rodriguez Pembroke Pines Spirit Airlines, Inc
Andrea Rynne Ft Lauderdale Gerson, Preston, Robinson & Co, PA
Mark Smith Fort Lauderdale
Pauline Testagrose Davie Broward County Port Everglades Dept
Grant Thomas Boca Raton Sheridan Health Corporation

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amirh Collis Orlando PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Alcinary Cuellar Deltona Strayer University
Dawn Farina Orlando Babione, Kuehler & Company
Sandy Garrick Sanford Shea Barclay Group
Penny Grossaint Kissimmee Orange County Comptroller Office Audit Division
Myrrhinie Hilsenrath Lake Mary Verizon
Jonathan Jones Orlando Ernst & Young LLP
Tatiana Podel Winter Garden KPMG LLP
Rachel Rosner Boca Raton
Bernice Sahai Orlando Vestal & Wiler, CPAs
Donna Spence Orlando
Laura Zielonka Minneola City of Winter Garden

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Donna Anderson Santa Rosa Beach Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Luke Smith Miramar Beach Warren Averett, LLC
Pamela Weathers Santa Rosa Beach Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
James Koch Sarasota Florida Institute of Technology
Kevin McNulty Parrish Miles & Thirion CPA Firm, Inc
Mark Ruch Bradenton Braxton & Holway, PA
Heather Sarkadi Sarasota Sarasota County Clerk of Court
Harold Taylor St Petersburg Cablish & Gentile, CPAs, LLC
Michelle Teetert Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kristen Black Jacksonville K Black, CPA PA
Michelle Ham St Augustine Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Karyn Hartke Yulee Robert Half International
Caroline Marks St Johns COS Management, Inc
Tim Page Jacksonville PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alexandra Coupet Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Grace Gomez Miami
Sophia Grobler Miami Beach Gerson, Preston, Robinson & Co, PA
Helen Solis Miami NOVA Southeastern University
Garett Van Houtteghem Miami Grant Thornton LLP

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
David Fine Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Kyle Hitchcock Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
LeeAnn Neris Hialeah PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Lendy Pacho Coral Gables Garcia, Espinosa, Miyares & Co
Arthur Pugliese Miami Ernst & Young LLP
Noura Salman Miami Noura Salman, CPA Inc
Jessica Savin Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Rachel Skora Boca Raton Marcum LLP
Raquel Weinbach Aventura Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jen Blackburn Ocala James Moore & Co, PL
Dody Wieczynski Lakeland Consolidated Minerals Inc

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jane Lastinger Gainesville James Moore & Co, PL
Evie Pan Gainesville Lindsay, Crabb & Associates, PLLC
Amanda Waterman Jupiter University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lesma Baez N Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Jason Fernandez Miami HLB Gravier, LLP
Gou Fu Li Hollywood HLB Gravier, LLP
Cosongie Moore Miami Gardens NOVA Southeastern University
Bettina Shukat Hollwyood
Matthew Turpin Miramar Beach Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Justin Callow Port Richey Stone, Parker & Company, CPA, PA
Alison Verni Orlando St Leo University

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Peter Bonneau Jupiter Bonneau Accounting Services
Bob Hersh Lake Worth Southern Wine & Spirits
Jerry Olejnik Delray Beach Edward A Zuraw & Company
Beth Ryan Wellington BE Aerospace, Inc
Allison Taylor Boca Raton Deloitte & Touche LLP

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Blaine Butcher Lakeland CliftonLarsonAllen
Michael Carey Lakeland CliftonLarsonAllen
Camen Del R Flores Davenport Unknown Educational Institution
Cody Pequignot Winter Haven Campbell & Associates, PA, CPAs
Carl Springfels Lakeland CliftonLarsonAllen

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Marianne Montague-Calhoun Vero Beach Marianne Calhoun CPA PA

Sandspur Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Julia Bitkova Temple Terrace Warren Averett, LLC

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Douglas Moore Miami St Leo University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Edna Buchanan Clewiston Strayer University
Jessica Buther-Lopez Naples CliftonLarsonAllen
Michelle Coble Ft Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
Dustin Hensley Ft Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
Jessica Huntington Ft Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
Jim Knoll Minneapolis J.M. Knoll LLC
John Manuli Naples
Alina Mizerniuc Naples CliftonLarsonAllen
Jackie Montalvo Ft Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
Christopher O'Neal Naples CliftonLarsonAllen
Raymond Placid Naples Florida Gulf Coast University
Krystian Rutz Naples CliftonLarsonAllen
Andrew Suazo Ft Myers CliftonLarsonAllen
Tom Weintraub Estero Barron Collier Companies

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kieu Chau Pinellas Park University of South Florida College of Business
Rose Dean Seminole Dean & Associates, CPAs, LLP
Michael Ford Redington Beach University of South Florida College of Business
Trevor Hillier St Petersburg
Simone Hughes St Petersburg Wells, Houser & Schatzel , PA
Eric Johanson Palm Harbor Warren Averett, LLC
Ai Lin Spring Hill American Public University Aka, American Military University
Stella Metz Palm Harbor Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors
John Mitchell Tampa Wells, Houser & Schatzel , PA
Jack Shammas Largo Cohen & Grieb, PA
Michelle Shockley Clearwater Spence, Marston, Bunch, Morris & Co
Paul Willett St Petersburg Wells, Houser & Schatzel , PA

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Cameron Ceccardi Tallahassee Flagler College
Kim Davis Tallahassee Kelley, King & Associates, PA
Melissa Larko Tallahassee Flagler College
Caroline McCall Tallahassee Flagler College
Derek Noonan Tallahassee State of Florida Auditor General
Rick Ritter Tallahassee Leon County Clerk of Courts
Jennifer Schmidt Tallahassee Thomas Howell Ferguson, PA
Jeremy Smith Tallahassee James Moore & Co, PL

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christine Coleman Ormond Beach Olivari & Associates, CPAs & Consultants
Julie Hewitt Ormond Beach Olivari & Associates, CPAs & Consultants
Beverly Mitchell Ormond Beach Olivari & Associates, CPAs & Consultants
Susan O'Shea Port Orange CohnReznick

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Maureen Butler Lutz University of Tampa
Gigi Demick Tampa Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors
Anna Driggers Spring HIll University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Tracy Guice Tampa Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors
Jennifer Hamway Tampa Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Betty Hopkins St Petersburg CAE USA, Inc
Gladys Marquess Tampa Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors
Allison Martin Tampa Warren Averett, LLC
Jill McSpadden Tampa Prida Guida & Co, PA
Stacy Serrano Tampa Kingery & Crouse, PA
Mariana Soliman Tampa Liberty University
Peter Steffens Tampa State of Florida Department of Revenue
Wade Weeks Tampa Grant Thornton LLP
Carrie Werdine Tampa Warren Averett, LLC
Corbin White Tampa Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors
Alita Wright Tampa Florida Institute of Technology

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Robert Hahn Pensacola Fisher Brown Bottrell Insurance, Inc.
Joe Heiser Carolina Joseph W. Heiser, CPA
Jeff Helms Milton Warren Averett, LLC
Skye Hensley Milton Warren Averett, LLC
Darsha Lamb Pensacola Brown, Thornton, Pacenta & Co, PA
Dan Morley Pensacola Warren Averett, LLC
Janie Payne Pensacola Gulf Power Company
Austin Powell Pensacola Warren Averett, LLC
Emily Roy Pace University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Anita Stewart Pensacola Warren Averett, LLC
Michelle Sweeney Pensacola Warren Averett, LLC
Jose Vidal Destin University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Edward Coleman Erie, PA Coleman and Co PC
DeAnne Glass Birmingham, AL Warren Averett, LLC
Bob Maceluch Mobile, AL Robert W. Maceluch, CPA
Sandra Rappleyea Hudson Falls, NY

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.