Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 117 new members during December.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
IIynn Negron Boca Raton
Peter Nicholson Coral Springs Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Anthony Schmidt Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mallory Boudreau Titusville Davies, Houser & Secrest, CPA, PA
Ernie Restina Titusville Ernest Restina, CPA, PA

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Eden Abitan Plantation Berkowitz Pollack Brant Advisors and Accountants, LLP
Jorge Alvarado Plantation Klasfeld & Company, PL
Natalia Bazhenova Miami Gerson, Preston, Robinson, Klein, Lips & Eisenberg, PA
Eric Bogen Coral Springs Grant Thornton LLP
Boyhan Boyhan Ft Myers Florida Atlantic University
Jean Eccleston Coral Springs John Knox Village of Florida, Inc
Tracee Handy Sunrise Marcum LLP
Pablo Marquez Hollywood Scarpa & Marquez, P.A.
Henry Martin Boynton Beach Daszkal Bolton LLP
Todd Menahem Plantation Laskin, Kramer & Weiss, PA
Jamie Mockensturm Deerfield Beach Grant Thornton LLP
Danny Nieda Pembroke Pines E. F. Alvarez & Company, PA
Salas Salas Davie South Florida CPA Financial, Inc
Natasha Schneider Sunrise BrightStar Credit Union
Chris Schuette Pompano Beach Keefe, McCullough & Co, LLP, CPAs
James Stigliano Popano Beach Keefe, McCullough & Co, LLP, CPAs
Ellen Tsang-Tjoe Fat Boynton Beach Grant Thornton LLP

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Anaiz Brito Orlando University of Central Florida
Locksley Cameron Winter Garden Locksley A Cameron, CPA
Kimberly Craig Sanford Keller Graduate School of Management
Isaac Juarez Orlando KPMG LLP
Michelle Parmentier Longwood University of Central Florida
Stephen Parrish Sanford University of Central Florida
Brehon Roberts Casselberry Brehon E. Roberts CPA
George Rosen Winter Park University of Central Florida
Frank Stahl Lutz Dearolf & Mereness LLP

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Nick Boris Sarasota Brian Palmer, CPA, PA
Lindsey Compton Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Randy Kardas Brandon Albion College
Katrina Schmidt Bradenton University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Irina Seu Clearwater University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Daryl Blackburn Jacksonville Daryl G. Blackburn, CPA
Allison Davis Fernandina Beach Smoak, Davis & Nixon, LLP
Frank Keasler Jacksonville Keasler Law Firm
Becky Laracuente-Perez Jacksonville Rebecca Laracuente-Perez, CPA
Justin Mace Jacksonville Ennis, Pellum & Associates, PA
Brandon McElroy Jacksonville Charles R. Wintz, CPA, PA
Kim Mobley Mableton, GA Johnson Lambert & Company, LLP
Carrie Powers Atlantic Beach Patrick & Robinson, LLC
Cyndi Stevenson Fruit Cove St Johns County Board of County Commi

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Michael Cano Miami Perez-Abreu, Aguerrebere, Sueiro & Torres, P.L.
Ron Figueroa Miami Ronaldo R Figueroa, CPA
Alan Goldstein Miami NOVA Southeastern University
Joy Intriago Miami Intriago Advisors
Ben Richmond N Miami Beach Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Miriam Rodriguez Miami Miriam Grossman-Rodriguez Inc

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mohammad Darzi Miami Miami Dade State College
Mel Doval Miami
Michael Eisenberg Cooper City Cherry Bekaert LLP
Leslie Marenco Hollywood Florida International University
Lilly Martinez Miami Kaufman, Rossin & Co, PA
Michelle Romero Miami Lakes Florida International University

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Marion Farley Ocoee McCarron Accounting & Consulting, CPA
Carrie Mistina Mount Plymouth Wiley & Son

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lori Graham Panama City City of Panama City

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rachel Buck Fleming Island University of Florida
Sha Liu Gainesville Carolyn Goddard, CPA
Therese Markowitz Alachua University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ruben Fernandez Plantation
Andrew Superstein Hollywood Superstein & Superstein

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sheena Cisneros Brooksville Skoda Minotti CPAs, Business & Financial Advisors

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Susan Ali Jupiter Crowe Horwath LLP
Wayne Farmer Boynton Beach Tropical Shipping USA, LLC
Joanne Farrar Wellington Joanne Farrar, CPA
Jon Gryskiewicz Jupiter Proctor, Crook, Crowder & Fogal, PA
Emmanuel Jourdan Palm Beach Gardens Dycom Industries, Inc
Tesa Kuay Kuay Wellington Bluegreen Corporation
Michael Olowin Palm Beach Gardens FPL
Ahiram Padrinos Caracas

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brian Machek Tallahassee Florida Institute of CPAs

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christa Canavan Stuart Norton Financial Consultants
Andrew Cavalcanti Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Monica Johnson Port St Lucie Keller Graduate School of Management
Paul Rivera Margate Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Demetrios Xanthopoulos Ft Pierce Proctor, Crook, Crowder & Fogal, PA

Sandspur Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tracy Briones Ruskin Taylor Morrison

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ray Ishmael Miami Cherry Bekaert LLP
Inez Wilkes Palmetto Bay Assurant Inc

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mark Blazevic Troy, MI
William Chouinard Cape Coral Florida Gulf Coast University
Bill Foster Cape Coral Florida Gulf Coast University
Patty Margarit Naples Boulay PLLP
Christiam Otero Cape Coral Miller, Helms & Folk, PA
Mary Franc Paolino Marco Island
Karl Rosenbohm Naples Karl Rosenbohm, CPA LLC
Michael Rothman Naples Michael R. Rubenstein & Associates
Sue Walker Ft Myers Great Oak CPA LLC

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Allison Caesar Clearwater PDR Certified Public Accountants
Cynthia Cinatl Dallas Roberge Poskus International
Scot Dobbs Tampa Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Donna Henson Gulfport Shinn & Company, PA
Pete Loney Land O'Lakes Brett Hendee, PA
Chad Mello St. Petersburg Deloitte & Touche LLP
Michelle Micheo Clearwater CBIZ MHM, LLC
Tammy Morrow St Petersburg Meros, Smith, Lazzara, Brennan & Olne
Jim Richards St Peterberg Waters Edge Mortgage

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Stephanie Parker Crawfordville FSU Center for Advanced Power Systems
Stephen Roeder Tallahassee Carroll and Company, CPAs
Jimmy Woodward Thomasville Florida State University College of Business

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Herbert Becker Orange City Herbert L. Becker, CPA

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amber Albert Tampa KPMG LLP
Keathel Chauncey Tampa Fresh Legal Perspective
Roxana Cintron Tampa University of Tampa
Gregory Devone Tampa Gregory, Sharer & Stuart, PA
Maribel Grajales Wesley Chapel MetLife
Stacey Martin Lutz Auditwerx, LLC
Amy Perkins Tampa Cherry Bekaert LLP

West Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
David Duncan Aiken, SC
Mark Fedun Parksville, NY Independent Support Services, Inc
Michael Koenecke New York, NY O'Connor Davies, LLP
Andrew Machota Tampa, FL Andrew Machota
Phyllis Osterchrist Colorado Springs, CO Phyllis S. Osterchrist, CPA

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

 

LAST UPDATED 10/1/2014