Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 191 new members during November.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Austin Dahlstrom Boca Raton Palm Beach State College
Steeve Dorastin Delray Beach Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Ryan Gorakhnath Margate Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Siuler Grey Miami Gardens Palm Beach State College
Jamie Hurley Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Spencer Mace Boca Raton Palm Beach State College
Frederic Ramaclan Delray Beach Palm Beach State College
Andres Rivera Boca Raton Palm Beach State College
Thiago Rodrigues Deerfield Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Shirley Silva Margate Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Neil Singer Boynton Beach Singer & Singer, PA
Matt Visconti Delray Beach Palm Beach State College
Robert Willmott Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Michelle McCormack Cocoa Davies, Houser & Secrest, CPA, PA

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mike DeProspero Ft Lauderdale Grant Thornton LLP
Austin Griffin Weston Keiser University
Sultan Sumon Hialeah Broward College

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Abby Acevedo Kissimmee DeVry University
Eddie Alicea-Colon Orlando University of Central Florida
Brandon Allan Sanford University of Central Florida
Stephen Baker Orlando University of Central Florida
Paul Carson Longwood University of Central Florida
Brenda Castillo Orlando University of Central Florida
Karla Castillo Oviedo University of Central Florida
Cameron Claxton Green Cove Springs University of Central Florida
Amanda Davis Tampa University of Central Florida
Lourdes Diaz Lake Mary Seminole State College
Samir Fikry Oviedo University of Central Florida
Sonia Flores Tampa Ernst & Young LLP
Liliana Granados Orlando University of Central Florida
Karla Hurtado Orlando University of Central Florida
Olivia Jackson Lake Mary Devry-Keller School Of Management
Kamy Kozlowska Orlando University of Central Florida
Min Lee Orlando University of Central Florida
Yunsun Lee Orlando University of Central Florida
Sean LePach Orlando University of Central Florida
Ben Leybovich Riverview University of Central Florida
Magali Lopez Orlando Keller Graduate School of Management
William Martin Kissimmee Valencia College Osceola Campus
Leona Mazur Apopka University of Central Florida
Margine Mondestin Oviedo University of Central Florida
Melissa Monroe Orlando University of Central Florida
Paul Monte Orlando University of Central Florida
Nikki Natriello Debary University of Central Florida
Ryan Nichols Orlando University of Central Florida
Tim Olson Orlando University of Central Florida
Nicole Orengo Diaz Kissimmee University of Central Florida
David Ortiz-Alvarez Casselberry University of Central Florida
Duyen Phan Orlando University of Central Florida
Ronnie Pitino Apopka Ronnie Pitino, CPA, PA
Siri-orn Poontreeratn Titusville University of Central Florida
John Radicioni Orlando University of Central Florida
Lena Ramos Apopka Seminole State College
Alexander Ramos Orlando School Not Listed
Gideon Ray Orlando University of Central Florida
Michelle Roby Maitland University of Central Florida
Avinash Salamaya Orlando University of Central Florida
Pedro Santa Cruz Sanford University of Central Florida
Jacob Schear Orlando University of Central Florida
Brandy Shaffer Orlando University of Central Florida
Yuvraj Shah Jacksonville University of Central Florida
Julian Silva Orlando University of Central Florida
Brandon Tatum Ocoee University of Central Florida
Naman Thackar Orlando University of Central Florida
Juan Vasquez-Gonzalez Kissimmee Valencia College Osceola Campus
Jacoby Washington West Palm Beach University of Central Florida
Caleb Williams Orlando University of Central Florida
Kristen Ziarantonello Lake Mary University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Craig Bennison Sarasota HBK CPAs & Consultants

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Karley Barrington Mayo University of North Florida
Nick Carroll Staten Island Flagler College
Tony Dellose St Augustine Flagler College
Todd Garner Fort Walton Beach Flagler College
Aldi Gjuraj Jacksonville University of North Florida
Emerson Gomes Palm Coast Flagler College
Nicole Hecker Ormond Beach Flagler College
Skyler Kavanaugh St Augustine Flagler College
Hannah Larsen Columbia Flagler College
Nabil Manna Jacksonville University of North Florida
Christy Mullin Fleming Island University of North Florida
Serena Powers Massapequa Park Flagler College
Uriah Sparks Kissimmee Flagler College
Lena Thai Jacksonville University of North Florida
Eric Wood Jacksonville RSM US LLP

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Joanna Adams Miami Shores Barry University
Daniel Broeseker Safety Harbor Barry University
Vitoria Cunningham Cooper City Barry University
Caroline Ebbert Miami University of Miami
Stephanie Encarnacion Dorchester Barry University
Tomas Espinal Miami Barry University
Mitchell Fuccile Miami University of Miami
Karina Hinojosa Miami Barry University
Siying Li Kendall University of Miami
Pedro Martero North Miami Barry University
JJ Ojeda Miami Lakes Barry University
Isis-Candace Roberts Pembroke Pines Barry University
Kexin Sun Coral Gables University of Miami
Amit Ukani Miami University of Miami

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Claire Peng Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Sandra Tapia Miami Florida International University
Carolina Vargas Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
Ting Zeng Miami Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Central Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rena Ali Hallandale Broward College
Catherine Burgos Miami Gardens Broward College
Alesi Carpio Camawilca Pembroke Pines Broward College
Melanie Mark Pembroke Pines University of Central Florida
Barrington Mills Miami BCA Watson Rice LLP
Ricsys Toribio Miramar Broward College

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Imran Arhzar Wesley Chapel University of Tampa
Bethel Bethel St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Haley Knowles Saint Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Fernando Blanco Boynton Beach Morrison Brown Argiz & Farra, LLC
John Bridier Lake Worth Barry University
Roger Burford W Palm Beach Barry University
Joe Hanlon West Palm Beach Joseph Hanlon, CPA, PA
Cory Rubal W Palm Beach Caler, Donten, Levine, Cohen, Porter & Veil, PA
Fatima Zapata Wellington Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Peter Dubin Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Max Flick Windermere Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Azimul Islam Haines City Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Kasey Rakauskas Apopka Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Anabel Vazquez Auburndale Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Jeff Verberne Wesley Chapel Florida Southern College Barnett School of Bus and Economics

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brianna Eplin Ft Pierce
Jennifer Lewis Vero Beach Indian River State College
Ted McGee Birmingham, AL University of Alabama
Christina PhanTran Vero Beach

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jorge Carballo Miami University of Miami
Andrew Dedels Miami Lakes Florida International University
Juan Porras Diaz Plantation University of Miami
Shannon Roberts Stone Mountain University of Miami
Josceline Sanchez Miami University of Miami
Gines Vivancos Duran Coral Gables University of Miami

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
David Heuck Ft Myers Beach RMC, LLC

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Matthew Garrison St Petersburg Ernst & Young LLP

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jess Bailey Tallahassee` Flagler College
Jeffrey Campbell Tallahassee Flagler College
Cristie Chase Tallahassee Southern New Hampshire University
Audrey Coleman Kissimmee Florida State University
Carly Dishman Boynton Beach Florida State University
Kathryn Eck Crawfordville Flagler College
Reid Elmore Tallahassee Florida State University
Kathy Harris Tallahassee Florida State University
Derek Hebenthal Tallahassee Flagler College
Ash Hendricks Tallahassee Flagler College
Nicole Jaobik Tallahassee School Not Listed
Haley Law Tallahasee Flagler College
Annie McElligott Tallahassee Florida State University
Becary McMillan Tallahassee VISIT FLORIDA
Autumn Merrill Tallahassee Flagler College
Murphy Murphy Tallahassee Flagler College
Logan Nix Thomasville Flagler College
Maria Olsen Tallahassee Flagler College
Ashley Paul Tallahassee Flagler College
Ariella Perez Miami Florida State University
Katie Roca West Palm Beach Florida State University
Matt Wilbourn Tallahassee Flagler College
Heather Williams Tallahassee Flagler College
Steph Wilson Tallahassee Florida State University
Heather Wimberley Tallahassee Flagler College
Nhatle Yaffin Tallahassee Thomson Brock Luger & Company

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Samantha D'Adamo Loxahatchee Stetson University
Melissa de la Cruz Tampa Stetson University
Brandon Ingram St Augustine Stetson University
Cassi Johnson Pembroke Pines Stetson University
Amari Roberts McDonough Bethune Cookman University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Hilda Carrillo Tampa
Alexis Gable Tampa University of Tampa
Johnie Graddy Riverview Saint Leo University School of Business
Sarah McCartney Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Eleni Mitchell Brandon St Petersburg College
Chris Myers Seminole Saint Leo University School of Business
Liana Peguero Tampa Santana, Byrd & Jaap, PA
Gianna Rocco Tampa University of Tampa
Sarah Ronne Valrico
Justin Twigg Tampa Rivero, Gordimer & Co, PA

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kevin Clinchy Navarre University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Caleb Cochran Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Michael Cosper Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Shayne Dunn Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Esosa Ekowa Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Aubrey Hammonds Ft Walton Beach University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Dustin Krohn Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Eric Martin Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Jazz Richburg Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Alyssa Riley Gulf Breeze University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Austin Zelnik Miami University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting

No Designated Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kayla Oxendine South Daytona Flagler College

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Debi Hammack Manchester, NH Southern New Hampshire University
Venecia Webster Framingham, MA School Not Listed
Tiffany Wong Kirkland, WA

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.