FICPA 2014 Scholarship Recipients

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

Congratulations to the following recent recipients of scholarships given through the FICPA Educational Foundation!

2014 1040K Scholarships

Florida Atlantic University
Christoffer Dodor

University of Miami
Natalie A. Diaz
Candace R. Kuhn

2014 FICPA Educational Foundation Scholarships

Barry University
Terina Garcia

Bethune Cookman University
Cory J. Wright
Roderick D. Baker

Flagler College-Tallahassee
Jordan L. Christie

Florida Atlantic University
Jacqueline Gatto
Liudmila Melnichuk

Florida Gulf Coast University
Jacob M. Duckett

Florida Institute of Technology
Aaron J. Hruszczyk

Florida International University
Yunet Garcia
Lianet Garcia

Florida Southern College
Leighann Davis
Peyton M. Devanney

Florida State University-Panama City
Anna J. Parish

Florida State University-Tallahassee
Kelsey E. Stroze – John Perry Thomas Scholarship
Hannah E. Snyder – Ben A. Stevens Scholarship
Janelle N. Romero

Jacksonville University
Alyssa M. Stubbs
Brandi L. Walker

Nova Southeastern University
Roseann S. Cherenson – George A. Gulisano Scholarship

St. Leo University
Adrian Padilla

St. Thomas University
Luis Mendoza

Stetson University
Michelle M. Crowe - George E. Shierling Scholarship
Viktoria Kantor Kazsamer – George E. Shierling Scholarship
Randal W. Minnear – Robert Russell Harris Scholarship
Samantha N. Riggs – FICPA Chair Scholarship

University of Central Florida
Kelly M. Frisz – Martin M. Prague Scholarship
James R. Hufschmid
Andrea Vargas
Miguel A. Zaldumbide

University of Florida
Courtney T. Barber – Orvis M. Kemp Scholarshp
Kristyn D. Folensbee – Kathryn B. Anderson Scholarship
Colby E. Marsh
Marguerite E. Robinson
Diana L. Weng – Lloyd A. Turman Scholarship

University of Miami
Hannah M. Barquin
Michael Hernandez
Laura B. Fiacco

University of North Florida
Patrick John Finnigan
Brandon K. Hyder – Douglas J. Davis Scholarship
Patrick M. Kmieciak – Douglas J. Davis Scholarship

University of South Florida-Sarasota/Manatee
Devin C. Archer
Colleen M. Bankuty
Alice K. Finn – Gerald J. Cavanaugh Scholarship
Elizabeth L. Greene – Gerald J. Cavanaugh Scholarship
Blanca M. Aquino Luque
Dalila Montalvo
Maria Piyaykina
Michelle L. Strouse – Michael R. Pender, Jr. Scholarship

University of South Florida-St. Petersburg
Darya Berezina
Amberly L. Sugihara
Darla M. Tournat
Ed B. Brenal

University of South Florida-Tampa
Jake R. Kniffin

University of Tampa
Olivia M. Fernandez

University of West Florida
Patience R. Constance
Rhonda D. Venero
Rebecca A. Whitescarver
Blanca M. Aquino Luque

2014-2015 James Wilcox 5th Year Scholarships

University of Miami
Jasmine N. Holmes

University of South Florida-Tampa
Shari-Ann P. Myers – deferred to 2015
Oscar Jude – deferred to 2015

2014-2015 James Wilcox Undergraduate Scholarships

Florida A&M University
Kierra S. Sullivan

Florida International University
Renee A. Gibson

University of Central Florida
Adrianna J. Campbell

2014 Walter A. Friedly Memorial Scholarships

Florida State University
Qian Zhang
Joseph D. Sylvestri